Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
 
SHARE
PLAYER SEARCH:  
ADVANCED SEARCH ›
Roberto Luongo
player.currentTeam.titleCasedTeamName

Roberto Luongo  #1

NUMBER: 1 BIRTHDATE: April 4, 1979  (AGE 35)
HEIGHT: 6' 3" BIRTHPLACE: Montreal, QC, Canada
WEIGHT: 217 DRAFTED: NYI / 1997 NHL Entry Draft
Catches: Left ROUND: 1st   (4th overall)



 GPGSWLOTGASASvSv%GAASOMin
2014-2015 REGULAR SEASON7 7 3 2 2 15202187.9262.331387
Next Game November 1, 2014 vs Philadelphia Flyers
REGULAR SEASON - Career: vs PHI1657243488445.9123.211804
Last Win/Shutout for Season
Last Win (games played since):OCT 30, 2014 vs ARIZONA
Last Shutout:OCT 17, 2014 @ BUFFALO (3)
Overtime + Shootout
Overtime Record1 - 2
Even Strength, Power Play, Shorthanded
ES Shots Against:133PP Shots Against:67SH Shots Against:2
ES Goals Against: 4PP Goals Against: 11SH Goals Against: 0
ES Saves: 129PP Saves: 56SH Saves: 2
ES Save %: .970PP Save %: .836SH Save %: 1.000
Home/Road
Home Games Played3Road Games Played4
Home Wins:1Road Wins:2
Home Losses:2Road Losses:0
Home OT Losses:0Road OT Losses:2
Home Shutouts:0Road Shutouts:1
Home Goals Against7Road Goals Against8
Home Shots Against70Road Shots Against132
Home Save %:.900Road Save %:.939
Home GAA:2.96Road GAA:1.96
Goals Against By Period
1st Period: 52nd Period: 63rd Period: 2Overtime: 2
Goals Against By Game Situation
Trail By 1:1Tied: 7Lead By 1: 3Penalty Shot GA/SA: 0/0
Trail By 2: 1  Lead By 2: 1Shootout GA/SA: 0/0
Trail By 3+: 2  Lead By 3+:0
Stats By Month / In Wins / In Losses
 OctNovDecJanFebMarAprin Winsin Losses
Games Played:734
Games Started:734
Wins:3--
Losses:2--
Overtime Losses:2--
Shots Against:20292110
Goals against:15411
Saves1878899
Save Percentage:.926.957.900
Goals Against Average:2.321.323.22
Shutouts:110
Stats By Day of Week
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Games Played:0110212
Games Started:0110212
Wins:0010110
Losses:0100001
Ties:0000101
Shots Against:023330652655
Goals against:0130407
Saves:022300612648
Save Percentage:.000.957.909.000.9381.000.873
Goals Against Average:0.001.022.890.001.980.004.93
Shutouts:0000010
PENALTIES
MinorsQtyDur
MajorsQtyDur
MisconductsQtyDur
vs Division/Conference
GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
Atlantic3111814.9511.331180
Metropolitan1010145.64313.04023
Eastern4121959.9052.661203
Central1100333.9092.90062
Pacific2101743.9591.480122
Western32011076.9441.960184
Home Games vs Opponent
AtlanticGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs OTT1010231.9571.02059
Total1010231.9571.02059
MetropolitanGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs NJD1010145.64313.17022
Total1010145.64313.17022
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs ARI1100331.9701.00060
Total1100331.9701.00060
Away Games vs Opponent
AtlanticGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs BUF11002601.0000.00159
vs TBL1001323.9062.95060
Total2101583.9481.491120
CentralGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs COL1100333.9092.89062
Total1100333.9092.89062
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs ARI1001412.9511.93062
Total1001412.9511.93062
Vs Opponent by Team Record
TEAMPt%GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
TBL.6821001323.9062.95061
OTT.6671010231.9571.02059
Totals:2011554.9270.930120
NJD.6001010145.64313.04023
COL.4551100333.9092.90062
Totals:2110478.8300.83085
ARI.3892101743.9591.480122
BUF.22711002601.0000.00160
Totals:32011003.9700.971182
Quote of the Day

It's such a privilege to be one of these 80 great players to do this milestone, and it doesn't get better than this doing it where I started. It means a lot to me. A big thanks goes to all the players tonight who helped me to achieve that and also all the players through my career.

— Chicago Blackhawks forward Marian Hossa after scoring his 1,000th career point on Thursday night in Ottawa
2015 Coors Light NHL Stadium Series