Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
 
SHARE
PLAYER SEARCH:  
ADVANCED SEARCH ›
Roberto Luongo
player.currentTeam.titleCasedTeamName

Roberto Luongo  #1

NUMBER: 1 BIRTHDATE: April 4, 1979  (AGE 35)
HEIGHT: 6' 3" BIRTHPLACE: Montreal, QC, Canada
WEIGHT: 217 DRAFTED: NYI / 1997 NHL Entry Draft
Catches: Left ROUND: 1st   (4th overall)



 GPGSWLOTGASASvSv%GAASOMin
2014-2015 REGULAR SEASON38 38 18 11 8 871,0941,007.9202.4222,161
On Pace For74743521151692,1301,961.9202.4234,208
Next Game January 31, 2015 vs New Jersey Devils
2014-2015 vs NJD10105149.64313.04023
REGULAR SEASON - Career: vs NJD241014066750684.9122.9331,352
Last Win/Shutout for Season
Last Win (games played since):JAN 29, 2015 vs COLUMBUS
Last Shutout:JAN 2, 2015 @ BUFFALO (9)
Overtime + Shootout
Overtime + Shootout Record6 - 8
Shootout Stats
Shots Against55
Goals Allowed13
Save %.764
Shootout Record5 - 5
Even Strength, Power Play, Shorthanded
ES Shots Against:866PP Shots Against:201SH Shots Against:27
ES Goals Against: 62PP Goals Against: 23SH Goals Against: 2
ES Saves: 804PP Saves: 178SH Saves: 25
ES Save %: .928PP Save %: .886SH Save %: .926
Home/Road
Home Games Played19Road Games Played19
Home Wins:9Road Wins:9
Home Losses:6Road Losses:5
Home OT Losses:4Road OT Losses:4
Home Shutouts:0Road Shutouts:2
Home Goals Against43Road Goals Against44
Home Shots Against506Road Shots Against588
Home Save %:.915Road Save %:.925
Home GAA:2.41Road GAA:2.42
Goals Against By Period
1st Period: 262nd Period: 423rd Period: 16Overtime: 3
Goals Against By Game Situation
Trail By 1:15Tied: 35Lead By 1: 19Penalty Shot GA/SA: 0/1
Trail By 2: 8  Lead By 2: 5Shootout GA/SA: 13/55
Trail By 3+: 3  Lead By 3+:2
Stats By Month / In Wins / In Losses
 OctNovDecJanFebMarAprin Winsin Losses
Games Played:71011100001820
Games Started:71011100001820
Wins:3474000--
Losses:2324000--
Overtime Losses:2321000--
Shots Against:202306314272000524570
Goals against:152226240002958
Saves187284288248000495512
Save Percentage:.926.928.917.912.000.000.000.945.898
Goals Against Average:2.322.332.272.760.000.000.001.623.21
Shutouts:100100020
Stats By Day of Week
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Games Played:3591947
Games Started:3591947
Wins:2141532
Losses:0430202
Ties:0020213
Shots Against:7613824511265121238
Goals against:91224020517
Saves:6712622111245116221
Save Percentage:.882.913.9021.000.925.959.929
Goals Against Average:3.382.393.030.002.161.202.61
Shutouts:0000020
PENALTIES
MinorsQtyDur
MajorsQtyDur
MisconductsQtyDur
vs Division/Conference
GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
Atlantic1131330923.9262.1420
Metropolitan1232231129.9072.6600
Eastern2363562052.9162.4020
Central613119618.9083.2700
Pacific931227817.9391.9200
Western1544347435.9262.4400
Home Games vs Opponent
AtlanticGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs BUF1100282.9292.00060
vs DET1010175.7069.26032
vs MTL1001341.9710.92065
vs OTT1010231.9571.02059
vs TOR1100224.8184.01059
Total522112413.8952.820276
MetropolitanGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CAR11001101.0000.00030
vs CBJ2101535.9062.400125
vs NJD1010145.64313.17022
vs NYI1001343.9122.77065
vs PHI1100371.9731.00059
vs PIT1100273.8892.77064
vs WSH1100241.9580.92065
Total851220018.9102.490433
CentralGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs COL1010283.8933.06058
vs MIN1010383.9213.02059
Total2020666.9093.040118
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs ARI1100331.9701.00060
vs EDM1001342.9411.85065
vs SJS1100261.9621.00060
vs VAN1010232.9132.05058
Total42111166.9481.480243
Away Games vs Opponent
AtlanticGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs BOS1001252.9201.89063
vs BUF22005601.0000.002119
vs DET2200725.9312.400125
vs TBL1001323.9062.95060
Total640218510.9461.632369
MetropolitanGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs PHI2110565.9112.400125
vs PIT1010343.9123.18056
vs WSH1000213.8574.50040
Total412011111.9012.980221
CentralGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs COL1100333.9092.89062
vs NSH1001502.9601.88063
vs STL1010273.8893.03059
vs WPG1010204.8009.02026
Total412113012.9083.400212
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs ARI1001412.9511.93062
vs EDM1100332.9392.00060
vs LAK1010254.8406.00040
vs SJS1100302.9331.85065
vs VAN1100331.9701.00060
Total531116211.9322.300287
Vs Opponent by Team Record
TEAMPt%GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
NSH.7081001502.9601.88064
MTL.6911001341.9710.92065
STL.6881010273.8893.05059
NYI.6771001343.9122.77065
DET.66332108910.8883.820157
TBL.6601001323.9062.95061
PIT.6532110616.9022.950122
WSH.6152100454.9112.290105
Totals:1243437232.9140.910698
VAN.6062110563.9461.530118
BOS.6021001252.9201.90063
WPG.6001010204.8008.89027
SJS.5922200563.9461.440125
LAK.5631010254.8406.00040
COL.5302110616.9022.980121
MIN.5211010383.9213.00060
OTT.5001010231.9571.02059
Totals:1146130426.9140.910613
PHI.4903210936.9351.950185
TOR.4801100224.8184.00060
CBJ.4792101535.9062.400125
NJD.4591010145.64313.04023
ARI.4172101743.9591.480122
CAR.41711001101.0000.00030
EDM.3572101674.9401.920125
BUF.3103300842.9760.672180
Totals:15102341829.9310.932850
Quote of the Day

I've been so fortunate, blessed, to play a long time with some great players and be on power plays, play in some great cities and stuff. It's been fun.

— Avalanche forward Jarome Iginla on tying Dino Ciccarelli for 46th place on the NHL's all-time list with his 1,200th career point after their win vs. the Predators on Friday