Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
 
SHARE
PLAYER SEARCH:  
ADVANCED SEARCH ›
Roberto Luongo
player.currentTeam.titleCasedTeamName

Roberto Luongo  #1

NUMBER: 1 BIRTHDATE: April 4, 1979  (AGE 35)
HEIGHT: 6' 3" BIRTHPLACE: Montreal, QC, Canada
WEIGHT: 217 DRAFTED: NYI / 1997 NHL Entry Draft
Catches: Left ROUND: 1st   (4th overall)



 GPGSWLOTGASASvSv%GAASOMin
2014-2015 REGULAR SEASON15 15 6 4 5 34459425.9262.361864
On Pace For79793121261792,4172,238.9262.3654,550
Next Game November 24, 2014 vs Minnesota Wild
REGULAR SEASON - Career: vs MIN3817155961,011915.9052.6552,170
Last Win/Shutout for Season
Last Win (games played since):NOV 20, 2014 @ SAN JOSE (1)
Last Shutout:OCT 17, 2014 @ BUFFALO (11)
Overtime + Shootout
Overtime + Shootout Record2 - 5
Shootout Stats
Shots Against10
Goals Allowed4
Save %.600
Shootout Record1 - 2
Even Strength, Power Play, Shorthanded
ES Shots Against:348PP Shots Against:100SH Shots Against:11
ES Goals Against: 20PP Goals Against: 14SH Goals Against: 0
ES Saves: 328PP Saves: 86SH Saves: 11
ES Save %: .943PP Save %: .860SH Save %: 1.000
Home/Road
Home Games Played6Road Games Played9
Home Wins:3Road Wins:3
Home Losses:2Road Losses:2
Home OT Losses:1Road OT Losses:4
Home Shutouts:0Road Shutouts:1
Home Goals Against12Road Goals Against22
Home Shots Against167Road Shots Against292
Home Save %:.928Road Save %:.925
Home GAA:2.20Road GAA:2.46
Goals Against By Period
1st Period: 72nd Period: 173rd Period: 7Overtime: 3
Goals Against By Game Situation
Trail By 1:5Tied: 12Lead By 1: 7Penalty Shot GA/SA: 0/1
Trail By 2: 4  Lead By 2: 2Shootout GA/SA: 4/10
Trail By 3+: 3  Lead By 3+:1
Stats By Month / In Wins / In Losses
 OctNovDecJanFebMarAprin Winsin Losses
Games Played:7869
Games Started:7869
Wins:33--
Losses:22--
Overtime Losses:23--
Shots Against:202257185274
Goals against:1519826
Saves187238177248
Save Percentage:.926.926.957.905
Goals Against Average:2.322.391.313.14
Shutouts:1010
Stats By Day of Week
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Games Played:0140424
Games Started:0140424
Wins:0020211
Losses:0110101
Ties:0010112
Shots Against:023109012560142
Goals against:0110010310
Saves:02299011557132
Save Percentage:.000.957.908.000.920.950.930
Goals Against Average:0.001.022.660.002.441.442.87
Shutouts:0000010
PENALTIES
MinorsQtyDur
MajorsQtyDur
MisconductsQtyDur
vs Division/Conference
GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
Atlantic41121066.9431.481243
Metropolitan412111513.8873.750208
Eastern823322119.9142.531451
Central2101835.9402.380126
Pacific531115510.9352.090287
Western741223815.9372.180413
Home Games vs Opponent
AtlanticGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs OTT1010231.9571.02059
Total1010231.9571.02059
MetropolitanGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs NJD1010145.64313.17022
vs NYI1001343.9122.77065
vs PHI1100371.9731.00059
Total3111859.8943.650147
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs ARI1100331.9701.00060
vs SJS1100261.9621.00060
Total2200592.9661.000120
Away Games vs Opponent
AtlanticGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs BOS1001252.9201.89063
vs BUF11002601.0000.00159
vs TBL1001323.9062.95060
Total3102835.9401.631184
MetropolitanGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs PHI1010304.8674.00060
Total1010304.8674.00060
CentralGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs COL1100333.9092.89062
vs NSH1001502.9601.88063
Total2101835.9402.380126
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs ARI1001412.9511.93062
vs LAK1010254.8406.00040
vs SJS1100302.9331.85065
Total3111968.9172.870167
Vs Opponent by Team Record
TEAMPt%GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
NYI.7001001343.9122.77065
NSH.7001001502.9601.88064
TBL.6821001323.9062.95061
LAK.6191010254.8406.00040
Totals:401314112.9150.910230
BOS.5911001252.9201.90063
OTT.5791010231.9571.02059
SJS.5222200563.9461.440125
NJD.5001010145.64313.04023
Totals:522111811.9070.910270
PHI.4742110675.9252.500120
ARI.4552101743.9591.480122
COL.4521100333.9092.90062
BUF.33311002601.0000.00160
Totals:641120011.9450.941364
Quote of the Day

I'm sure [my father] was going crazy up there. I hope all of my friends were celebrating in the crowd. Coming back here and all of my friends and family are here, getting a goal in front of them is special.

— Blues forward Ryan Reaves on scoring the game-winning goal Sunday against the Jets in his hometown of Winnipeg
2015 Coors Light NHL Stadium Series