Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
 
SHARE
PLAYER SEARCH:  
ADVANCED SEARCH ›
Jason LaBarbera
player.currentTeam.titleCasedTeamName

Jason LaBarbera  #30

Anaheim Ducks  Goalie
NUMBER: 30 BIRTHDATE: January 18, 1980  (AGE 34)
HEIGHT: 6' 3" BIRTHPLACE: Burnaby, BC, Canada
WEIGHT: 232 DRAFTED: NYR / 1998 NHL Entry Draft
Catches: Left ROUND: 3rd   (66th overall)



 GPGSWLOTGASASvSv%GAASOMin
2014-2015 REGULAR SEASON4 2 2 0 1 98475.8933.100174
Next Game November 23, 2014 vs Arizona Coyotes
Last Win/Shutout for Season
Last Win (games played since):NOV 12, 2014 vs LOS ANGELES (1)
Last Shutout:JAN 6, 2011 @ COLORADO (50)
Overtime + Shootout
Overtime + Shootout Record1 - 1
Shootout Stats
Shots Against3
Goals Allowed1
Save %.667
Shootout Record1 - 0
Even Strength, Power Play, Shorthanded
ES Shots Against:71PP Shots Against:13SH Shots Against:0
ES Goals Against: 6PP Goals Against: 3SH Goals Against: 0
ES Saves: 65PP Saves: 10SH Saves: 0
ES Save %: .915PP Save %: .769SH Save %:
Home/Road
Home Games Played3Road Games Played1
Home Wins:1Road Wins:1
Home Losses:0Road Losses:0
Home OT Losses:1Road OT Losses:0
Home Shutouts:0Road Shutouts:0
Home Goals Against7Road Goals Against2
Home Shots Against66Road Shots Against18
Home Save %:.894Road Save %:.889
Home GAA:3.68Road GAA:2.00
Goals Against By Period
1st Period: 32nd Period: 33rd Period: 2Overtime: 1
Goals Against By Game Situation
Trail By 1:2Tied: 5Lead By 1: 0Penalty Shot GA/SA: 0/0
Trail By 2: 1  Lead By 2: 0Shootout GA/SA: 1/3
Trail By 3+: 1  Lead By 3+:0
Stats By Month / In Wins / In Losses
 OctNovDecJanFebMarAprin Winsin Losses
Games Played:422
Games Started:211
Wins:2--
Losses:0--
Overtime Losses:1--
Shots Against:843450
Goals against:945
Saves753045
Save Percentage:.893.882.900
Goals Against Average:3.112.513.84
Shutouts:000
Stats By Day of Week
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Games Played:2002000
Games Started:1001000
Wins:1001000
Losses:0000000
Ties:0001000
Shots Against:320052000
Goals against:4005000
Saves:280047000
Save Percentage:.875.000.000.904.000.000.000
Goals Against Average:3.170.000.003.060.000.000.00
Shutouts:0000000
PENALTIES
MinorsQtyDur
MajorsQtyDur
MisconductsQtyDur
vs Division/Conference
GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
Atlantic1000142.8577.50016
Metropolitan1001363.9172.90062
Eastern2001505.9003.85078
Central1100182.8892.00060
Pacific1100162.8753.33036
Western2200344.8822.50096
Home Games vs Opponent
AtlanticGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs FLA1000142.8577.59015
Total1000142.8577.59015
MetropolitanGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs NYI1001363.9172.89062
Total1001363.9172.89062
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs LAK1100162.8753.36035
Total1100162.8753.36035
Away Games vs Opponent
CentralGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs COL1100182.8892.00060
Total1100182.8892.00060
Vs Opponent by Team Record
TEAMPt%GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
NYI.7001001363.9172.90062
LAK.6191100162.8753.33036
FLA.5561000142.8577.50016
COL.4521100182.8892.00060
Totals:4201849.8930.890174
Quote of the Day

I think that’s the sign of a good team. When you don’t play well, and you don’t stay focused and you don’t do the intangibles that it takes, you still win the hockey game.

— New York Islanders coach Jack Capuano after their win vs. the Pittsburgh Penguins on Friday
2015 Coors Light NHL Stadium Series