SHARE
Share with your Friends


PLAYER SEARCH:  
ADVANCED SEARCH ›
Jason LaBarbera
player.currentTeam.titleCasedTeamName

Jason LaBarbera  #45

NUMBER: 45 BIRTHDATE: January 18, 1980  (AGE 36)
HEIGHT: 6' 3" BIRTHPLACE: Burnaby, BC, Canada
WEIGHT: 232 DRAFTED: NYR / 1998 NHL Entry Draft
Catches: Left ROUND: 3rd   (66th overall)



 GPGSWLOTGASASvSv%GAASOMin
2014-2015 REGULAR SEASON5 2 2 0 1 99990.9092.610207
Overtime + Shootout
Overtime + Shootout Record1 - 1
Shootout Stats
Shots Against3
Goals Allowed1
Save %.667
Shootout Record1 - 0
Even Strength, Power Play, Shorthanded
ES Shots Against:78PP Shots Against:16SH Shots Against:5
ES Goals Against: 6PP Goals Against: 3SH Goals Against: 0
ES Saves: 72PP Saves: 13SH Saves: 5
ES Save %: .923PP Save %: .813SH Save %: 1.000
Home/Road
Home Games Played3Road Games Played2
Home Wins:1Road Wins:1
Home Losses:0Road Losses:0
Home OT Losses:1Road OT Losses:0
Home Shutouts:0Road Shutouts:0
Home Goals Against7Road Goals Against2
Home Shots Against66Road Shots Against33
Home Save %:.894Road Save %:.939
Home GAA:3.68Road GAA:1.29
Goals Against By Period
1st Period: 32nd Period: 33rd Period: 2Overtime: 1
Goals Against By Game Situation
Trail By 1:2Tied: 5Lead By 1: 0Penalty Shot GA/SA: 0/0
Trail By 2: 1  Lead By 2: 0Shootout GA/SA: 1/3
Trail By 3+: 1  Lead By 3+:0
Stats By Month / In Wins / In Losses
 OctNovDecJanFebMarAprin Winsin Losses
Games Played:050000023
Games Started:020000011
Wins:0200000--
Losses:0000000--
Overtime Losses:0100000--
Shots Against:099000003465
Goals against:090000045
Saves090000003060
Save Percentage:.000.909.000.000.000.000.000.882.923
Goals Against Average:0.002.600.000.000.000.000.002.512.68
Shutouts:000000000
Stats By Day of Week
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Games Played:2002001
Games Started:1001000
Wins:1001000
Losses:0000000
Ties:0001000
Shots Against:3200520015
Goals against:4005000
Saves:2800470015
Save Percentage:.875.000.000.904.000.0001.000
Goals Against Average:3.170.000.003.060.000.000.00
Shutouts:0000000
PENALTIES
MinorsQtyDur
MajorsQtyDur
MisconductsQtyDur
vs Division/Conference
GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
Atlantic1000142.8577.5900
Metropolitan1001363.9172.8900
Eastern2001505.9003.8400
Central1100182.8892.0000
Pacific2100312.9351.7300
Western3200494.9181.8600
Home Games vs Opponent
AtlanticGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs FLA1000142.8577.59015
Total1000142.8577.59015
MetropolitanGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs NYI1001363.9172.89062
Total1001363.9172.89062
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs LAK1100162.8753.36035
Total1100162.8753.36035
Away Games vs Opponent
CentralGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs COL1100182.8892.00060
Total1100182.8892.00060
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs SJS10001501.0000.00033
Total10001501.0000.00033
Vs Opponent by Team Record
TEAMPt%GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
NYI.6161001363.9172.90062
LAK.5791100162.8753.33036
FLA.5551000142.8577.50016
COL.5491100182.8892.00060
SJS.54310001501.0000.00034
Totals:5201999.9090.910208

NHL.TV™

NHL GameCenter LIVE™ is now NHL.TV™.
Watch out-of-market games and replays with an all new redesigned media player, mobile and connected device apps.

LEARN MORE

NHL Mobile App

Introducing the new official NHL App, available for iPhone, iPad and Android smartphones and tablets. A host of new features and improved functionality are available across all platforms, including a redesigned league-wide scoreboard, expanded news coverage, searchable video highlights, individual team experiences* and more. The new NHL App on your tablet also introduces new offerings such as 60fps video, Multitasking** and Picture-in-Picture.

*Available only for smartphones
** Available only for suported iPads
World Cup of Hockey 2016