Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
 
SHARE
PLAYER SEARCH:  
ADVANCED SEARCH ›
Jason LaBarbera
player.currentTeam.titleCasedTeamName

Jason LaBarbera  #30

Anaheim Ducks  Goalie
NUMBER: 30 BIRTHDATE: January 18, 1980  (AGE 35)
HEIGHT: 6' 3" BIRTHPLACE: Burnaby, BC, Canada
WEIGHT: 232 DRAFTED: NYR / 1998 NHL Entry Draft
Catches: Left ROUND: 3rd   (66th overall)



 GPGSWLOTGASASvSv%GAASOMin
2014-2015 REGULAR SEASON5 2 2 0 1 99990.9092.610207
Next Game March 1, 2015 vs Dallas Stars
REGULAR SEASON - Career: vs DAL1364130337307.9112.551705
Last Win/Shutout for Season
Last Win (games played since):NOV 12, 2014 vs LOS ANGELES (2)
Last Shutout:JAN 6, 2011 @ COLORADO (51)
Overtime + Shootout
Overtime + Shootout Record1 - 1
Shootout Stats
Shots Against3
Goals Allowed1
Save %.667
Shootout Record1 - 0
Even Strength, Power Play, Shorthanded
ES Shots Against:78PP Shots Against:16SH Shots Against:5
ES Goals Against: 6PP Goals Against: 3SH Goals Against: 0
ES Saves: 72PP Saves: 13SH Saves: 5
ES Save %: .923PP Save %: .813SH Save %: 1.000
Home/Road
Home Games Played3Road Games Played2
Home Wins:1Road Wins:1
Home Losses:0Road Losses:0
Home OT Losses:1Road OT Losses:0
Home Shutouts:0Road Shutouts:0
Home Goals Against7Road Goals Against2
Home Shots Against66Road Shots Against33
Home Save %:.894Road Save %:.939
Home GAA:3.68Road GAA:1.29
Goals Against By Period
1st Period: 32nd Period: 33rd Period: 2Overtime: 1
Goals Against By Game Situation
Trail By 1:2Tied: 5Lead By 1: 0Penalty Shot GA/SA: 0/0
Trail By 2: 1  Lead By 2: 0Shootout GA/SA: 1/3
Trail By 3+: 1  Lead By 3+:0
Stats By Month / In Wins / In Losses
 OctNovDecJanFebMarAprin Winsin Losses
Games Played:050000023
Games Started:020000011
Wins:0200000--
Losses:0000000--
Overtime Losses:0100000--
Shots Against:099000003465
Goals against:090000045
Saves090000003060
Save Percentage:.000.909.000.000.000.000.000.882.923
Goals Against Average:0.002.600.000.000.000.000.002.512.68
Shutouts:000000000
Stats By Day of Week
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Games Played:2002001
Games Started:1001000
Wins:1001000
Losses:0000000
Ties:0001000
Shots Against:3200520015
Goals against:4005000
Saves:2800470015
Save Percentage:.875.000.000.904.000.0001.000
Goals Against Average:3.170.000.003.060.000.000.00
Shutouts:0000000
PENALTIES
MinorsQtyDur
MajorsQtyDur
MisconductsQtyDur
vs Division/Conference
GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
Atlantic1000142.8577.5900
Metropolitan1001363.9172.8900
Eastern2001505.9003.8400
Central1100182.8892.0000
Pacific2100312.9351.7300
Western3200494.9181.8600
Home Games vs Opponent
AtlanticGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs FLA1000142.8577.59015
Total1000142.8577.59015
MetropolitanGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs NYI1001363.9172.89062
Total1001363.9172.89062
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs LAK1100162.8753.36035
Total1100162.8753.36035
Away Games vs Opponent
CentralGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs COL1100182.8892.00060
Total1100182.8892.00060
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs SJS10001501.0000.00033
Total10001501.0000.00033
Vs Opponent by Team Record
TEAMPt%GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
NYI.6561001363.9172.90062
LAK.5741100162.8753.33036
SJS.54810001501.0000.00034
FLA.5401000142.8577.50016
COL.5241100182.8892.00060
Totals:5201999.9090.910208
Quote of the Day

I've got a lot of experience and there's a lot of young guys. It's even making me excited a little more. It's kind of a new life. At my age, I feel like I know a lot of things what to do, but I just cannot do it anymore. It's a lot easier to tell them what to do because they've still got the legs and hands to do it. I just know things, but I cannot do them anymore.

— Jaromir Jagr after making his Panthers debut in a win against the Sabres on Saturday
2015 Coors Light NHL Stadium Series GigaPixel