SHARE
Stanley Cup Final
PLAYER SEARCH:  
ADVANCED SEARCH ›
Kari Lehtonen
player.currentTeam.titleCasedTeamName

Kari Lehtonen  #32

Dallas Stars  Goalie
NUMBER: 32 BIRTHDATE: November 16, 1983  (AGE 31)
HEIGHT: 6' 4" BIRTHPLACE: Helsinki, Finland
WEIGHT: 210 DRAFTED: ATL / 2002 NHL Entry Draft
Catches: Left ROUND: 1st   (2nd overall)



 GPGSWLOTGASASvSv%GAASOMin
2014-2015 REGULAR SEASON65 65 34 17 10 1811,8751,694.9032.9453,698
Last Win/Shutout for Season
Last Win (games played since):MAR 28, 2015 @ VANCOUVER (2)
Last Shutout:MAR 21, 2015 vs CHICAGO (6)
Overtime + Shootout
Overtime + Shootout Record5 - 10
Shootout Stats
Shots Against21
Goals Allowed6
Save %.714
Shootout Record2 - 3
Even Strength, Power Play, Shorthanded
ES Shots Against:1,531PP Shots Against:287SH Shots Against:57
ES Goals Against: 140PP Goals Against: 38SH Goals Against: 3
ES Saves: 1,391PP Saves: 249SH Saves: 54
ES Save %: .909PP Save %: .868SH Save %: .947
Home/Road
Home Games Played36Road Games Played29
Home Wins:15Road Wins:19
Home Losses:11Road Losses:6
Home OT Losses:8Road OT Losses:2
Home Shutouts:3Road Shutouts:2
Home Goals Against101Road Goals Against80
Home Shots Against991Road Shots Against884
Home Save %:.898Road Save %:.910
Home GAA:3.02Road GAA:2.84
Goals Against By Period
1st Period: 492nd Period: 673rd Period: 58Overtime: 7
Goals Against By Game Situation
Trail By 1:23Tied: 56Lead By 1: 53Penalty Shot GA/SA: 1/2
Trail By 2: 9  Lead By 2: 24Shootout GA/SA: 6/21
Trail By 3+: 2  Lead By 3+:14
Stats By Month / In Wins / In Losses
 OctNovDecJanFebMarAprin Winsin Losses
Games Played:812111191313728
Games Started:812111191313728
Wins:4575490--
Losses:0533231--
Overtime Losses:4102300--
Shots Against:251381293313273345191108767
Goals against:233725332631675106
Saves228344268280247314131033661
Save Percentage:.908.903.915.895.905.910.684.932.862
Goals Against Average:2.783.202.533.263.032.516.902.114.05
Shutouts:012011050
Stats By Day of Week
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Games Played:6318312914
Games Started:6318312914
Wins:2283649
Losses:2160323
Ties:1020232
Shots Against:2017752793303234440
Goals against:229493282644
Saves:1796847890275208396
Save Percentage:.891.883.907.968.908.889.900
Goals Against Average:3.993.463.020.972.542.853.13
Shutouts:0002111
PENALTIES
MinorsQtyDur
Delaying Game - Puck over glass12
MajorsQtyDur
MisconductsQtyDur
vs Division/Conference
GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
Atlantic1355135540.8873.4510
Metropolitan14120140636.9112.6100
Eastern27175276176.9003.0010
Central2168761165.8943.1610
Pacific17114150340.9202.5530
Western38171281,114105.9062.9040
Home Games vs Opponent
AtlanticGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs BOS1010273.8893.08058
vs BUF1100283.8933.00060
vs DET1001367.8066.93060
vs FLA11003701.0000.00160
vs MTL1100171.9411.00059
vs OTT100052.60011.43010
vs TBL1010284.8574.13058
vs TOR1010253.8803.05059
Total833120323.8873.231426
MetropolitanGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CAR1000164.7506.69035
vs NJD1100313.9033.01059
vs NYI1100372.9461.93062
vs NYR1100302.9332.00060
vs PHI1001376.8385.73062
vs PIT1100321.9691.00060
vs WSH1100324.8754.00060
Total750121522.8983.290400
CentralGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CHI2101592.9660.961125
vs COL2002476.8722.770129
vs MIN3111788.8972.660180
vs NSH1010333.9093.07058
vs STL30216612.8184.160173
vs WPG1010173.8246.53027
Total1225530034.8872.941694
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs ANA1001242.9171.92062
vs ARI2200591.9830.501120
vs CGY1010194.7896.62036
vs EDM1100372.9462.00060
vs LAK2110717.9013.550118
vs SJS1010173.8246.86026
vs VAN1100463.9353.00060
Total953127322.9192.731483
Away Games vs Opponent
AtlanticGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs BOS1100443.9323.00060
vs FLA1000143.7865.54032
vs MTL1010263.8853.08058
vs OTT1100283.8933.00060
vs TOR1010405.8755.23057
Total522015217.8883.800268
MetropolitanGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CAR1100183.8333.00060
vs CBJ1100352.9432.00060
vs NJD1100272.9261.85064
vs NYR1100362.9441.97061
vs PHI1100261.9621.00059
vs PIT1100292.9312.00060
vs WSH1100202.9002.00060
Total770019114.9271.970425
CentralGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CHI311112614.8894.630181
vs COL1010304.8674.09058
vs MIN1010304.8674.03059
vs NSH1001243.8752.99060
vs STL2200614.9342.000119
vs WPG1100402.9502.00060
Total943231131.9003.450539
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs ARI1100373.9193.00060
vs CGY2200564.9291.920124
vs EDM2010478.8305.37089
vs LAK11002701.0000.00160
vs VAN2200633.9521.451124
Total861023018.9222.362458
Vs Opponent by Team Record
TEAMPt%GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
NYR.6892200664.9391.980121
MTL.6712110434.9072.030118
ANA.6651001242.9171.94062
STL.665522112716.8743.280293
TBL.6591010284.8574.14058
NSH.6342011576.8953.030119
CHI.622521218516.9143.141306
VAN.61633001096.9451.961184
NYI.6161100372.9461.94062
Totals:22116567660.9110.9121,323
WSH.6162200526.8853.000120
DET.6101001367.8066.89061
MIN.610412110812.8893.000240
WPG.6042110575.9123.41088
OTT.6042100335.8484.29070
PIT.5982200613.9511.500120
CGY.5913210758.8932.980161
BOS.5852110716.9153.050118
LAK.5793210987.9292.361178
Totals:21126259159.9000.9011,156
FLA.5552100513.9411.96192
COL.54930127710.8703.170189
SJS.5431010173.8246.92026
CBJ.5431100352.9432.00060
PHI.5122101637.8893.410123
NJD.4762200585.9142.400125
CAR.4332100347.7944.38096
TOR.4152020658.8774.140116
EDM.37831108410.8814.030149
ARI.3413300964.9581.331180
BUF.3291100283.8933.00060
Totals:22115360862.8980.9021,216
Quote of the Day

If you want to prove people wrong, you've just got to go out and do it. Yeah, we blew 3-2 series leads the last two years, but no one is going remember that if we go out there on Saturday night and beat these guys and go play in the Stanley Cup Final. We need to get back to work and we'll start to do that tomorrow.

— Ducks forward Kyle Palmieri following a loss to the Blackhawks in Game 6 on Wednesday