We’ve updated our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service. Continuing to use our Services on or after February 1, 2016 means that you agree to these changes, so please read them carefully.
 
SHARE
Share with your Friends


PLAYER SEARCH:  
ADVANCED SEARCH ›
Kari Lehtonen
player.currentTeam.titleCasedTeamName

Kari Lehtonen  #32

Dallas Stars  Goalie
NUMBER: 32 BIRTHDATE: November 16, 1983  (AGE 32)
HEIGHT: 6' 4" BIRTHPLACE: Helsinki, Finland
WEIGHT: 205 DRAFTED: ATL / 2002 NHL Entry Draft
Catches: Left ROUND: 1st   (2nd overall)



 GPGSWLOTGASASvSv%GAASOMin
2015-2016 REGULAR SEASON22 21 13 5 0 53579526.9082.8211,129
On Pace For5249301101251,3681,243.9082.8222,668
Next Game February 6, 2016 vs Chicago Blackhawks
REGULAR SEASON - Career: vs CHI1877450591541.9152.9021,033
Last Win/Shutout for Season
Last Win (games played since):JAN 7, 2016 vs WINNIPEG (2)
Last Shutout:DEC 27, 2015 vs ST. LOUIS (5)
Overtime + Shootout
Overtime + Shootout Record2 - 0
Shootout Stats
Shots Against3
Goals Allowed1
Save %.667
Shootout Record1 - 0
Even Strength, Power Play, Shorthanded
ES Shots Against:483PP Shots Against:84SH Shots Against:12
ES Goals Against: 42PP Goals Against: 10SH Goals Against: 1
ES Saves: 441PP Saves: 74SH Saves: 11
ES Save %: .913PP Save %: .881SH Save %: .917
Home/Road
Home Games Played10Road Games Played12
Home Wins:6Road Wins:7
Home Losses:2Road Losses:3
Home OT Losses:0Road OT Losses:0
Home Shutouts:1Road Shutouts:0
Home Goals Against21Road Goals Against32
Home Shots Against251Road Shots Against328
Home Save %:.916Road Save %:.902
Home GAA:2.49Road GAA:3.09
Goals Against By Period
1st Period: 252nd Period: 153rd Period: 13Overtime: 0
Goals Against By Game Situation
Trail By 1:7Tied: 15Lead By 1: 17Penalty Shot GA/SA: 0/0
Trail By 2: 4  Lead By 2: 4Shootout GA/SA: 1/3
Trail By 3+: 1  Lead By 3+:5
Stats By Month / In Wins / In Losses
 OctNovDecJanFebMarAprin Winsin Losses
Games Played:4774000157
Games Started:4674000156
Wins:3631000--
Losses:1013000--
Overtime Losses:0000000--
Shots Against:98192148141000416163
Goals against:101316140003023
Saves88179132127000386140
Save Percentage:.898.932.892.901.000.000.000.928.859
Goals Against Average:3.002.103.013.530.000.000.002.124.92
Shutouts:001000010
Stats By Day of Week
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Games Played:3170623
Games Started:3160623
Wins:2030512
Losses:1010111
Ties:0000000
Shots Against:88417801826661
Goals against:721801457
Saves:81216001686154
Save Percentage:.920.500.899.000.923.924.885
Goals Against Average:2.3614.523.390.002.322.542.91
Shutouts:1000000
PENALTIES
MinorsQtyDur
Delaying Game - Illegal play by goalie12
MajorsQtyDur
MisconductsQtyDur
vs Division/Conference
GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
Atlantic641013413.9032.8900
Metropolitan631018918.9053.4700
Eastern1272032331.9043.2000
Central54001218.9341.8710
Pacific523013514.8962.8800
Western1063025622.9142.4110
Home Games vs Opponent
AtlanticGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs FLA1010113.7278.57021
vs OTT100031.6677.0308
Total2010144.7148.13029
MetropolitanGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CAR1000305.8335.64053
vs CBJ1100351.9711.00060
Total2100656.9083.180113
CentralGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs MIN1100242.9171.90063
vs STL11002201.0000.00160
vs WPG2200714.9441.920124
Total44001176.9491.451248
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CGY1010273.8893.14057
vs EDM1100282.9292.02059
Total2110555.9092.570116
Away Games vs Opponent
AtlanticGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs BOS1100393.9233.00060
vs DET1100221.9551.00060
vs FLA1100262.9232.00060
vs TBL1100333.9093.00060
Total44001209.9252.250240
MetropolitanGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CAR1100311.9681.00060
vs CBJ1000143.7869.00020
vs NYI1010446.8646.23057
vs WSH1100352.9432.00060
Total421012412.9033.640197
CentralGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs MIN100042.50014.5208
Total100042.50014.5208
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs ANA1010354.8864.14057
vs LAK1010293.8973.12057
vs VAN1100162.8752.00059
Total3120809.8883.080175
Vs Opponent by Team Record
TEAMPt%GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
WSH.7801100352.9432.00060
FLA.6572110375.8653.70081
LAK.6371010293.8973.10058
STL.61111002201.0000.00160
TBL.6081100333.9093.00060
Totals:642015613.9170.921319
BOS.5881100393.9233.00060
NYI.5801010446.8646.21058
DET.5771100221.9551.00060
ANA.5701010354.8864.14058
MIN.5392100284.8573.38071
Totals:632016818.8930.890307
CAR.5282100616.9023.190113
VAN.5101100162.8752.00060
OTT.500100031.6676.6709
CGY.4701010273.8893.16057
WPG.4612200714.9441.920125
EDM.4431100282.9292.03059
CBJ.4352100494.9183.00080
Totals:1061025522.9140.910503

NHL.TV™

NHL GameCenter LIVE™ is now NHL.TV™.
Watch out-of-market games and replays with an all new redesigned media player, mobile and connected device apps.

LEARN MORE

NHL Mobile App

Introducing the new official NHL App, available for iPhone, iPad and Android smartphones and tablets. A host of new features and improved functionality are available across all platforms, including a redesigned league-wide scoreboard, expanded news coverage, searchable video highlights, individual team experiences* and more. The new NHL App on your tablet also introduces new offerings such as 60fps video, Multitasking** and Picture-in-Picture.

*Available only for smartphones
** Available only for suported iPads
World Cup of Hockey 2016