SHARE
PLAYER SEARCH:  
ADVANCED SEARCH ›
Kari Lehtonen
player.currentTeam.titleCasedTeamName

Kari Lehtonen  #32

Dallas Stars  Goalie
NUMBER: 32 BIRTHDATE: November 16, 1983  (AGE 31)
HEIGHT: 6' 4" BIRTHPLACE: Helsinki, Finland
WEIGHT: 210 DRAFTED: ATL / 2002 NHL Entry Draft
Catches: Left ROUND: 1st   (2nd overall)



 GPGSWLOTGASASvSv%GAASOMin
2014-2015 REGULAR SEASON63 63 34 15 10 1711,8371,666.9072.8453,609
On Pace For69693716101872,0111,824.9072.8453,952
Next Game March 30, 2015 vs Calgary Flames
2014-2015 vs CGY220045652.9291.920125
REGULAR SEASON - Career: vs CGY15103240454414.9122.610920
Last Win/Shutout for Season
Last Win (games played since):MAR 28, 2015 @ VANCOUVER
Last Shutout:MAR 21, 2015 vs CHICAGO (4)
Overtime + Shootout
Overtime + Shootout Record5 - 10
Shootout Stats
Shots Against21
Goals Allowed6
Save %.714
Shootout Record2 - 3
Even Strength, Power Play, Shorthanded
ES Shots Against:1,499PP Shots Against:282SH Shots Against:56
ES Goals Against: 131PP Goals Against: 37SH Goals Against: 3
ES Saves: 1,368PP Saves: 245SH Saves: 53
ES Save %: .913PP Save %: .869SH Save %: .946
Home/Road
Home Games Played34Road Games Played29
Home Wins:15Road Wins:19
Home Losses:9Road Losses:6
Home OT Losses:8Road OT Losses:2
Home Shutouts:3Road Shutouts:2
Home Goals Against91Road Goals Against80
Home Shots Against953Road Shots Against884
Home Save %:.905Road Save %:.910
Home GAA:2.85Road GAA:2.84
Goals Against By Period
1st Period: 462nd Period: 603rd Period: 55Overtime: 7
Goals Against By Game Situation
Trail By 1:21Tied: 52Lead By 1: 50Penalty Shot GA/SA: 1/2
Trail By 2: 9  Lead By 2: 23Shootout GA/SA: 6/21
Trail By 3+: 2  Lead By 3+:14
Stats By Month / In Wins / In Losses
 OctNovDecJanFebMarAprin Winsin Losses
Games Played:812111191203726
Games Started:812111191203726
Wins:4575490--
Losses:0533220--
Overtime Losses:4102300--
Shots Against:25138129331327332601108729
Goals against:23372533262707596
Saves22834426828024729901033633
Save Percentage:.908.903.915.895.905.917.000.932.868
Goals Against Average:2.783.202.533.263.032.300.002.113.89
Shutouts:012011050
Stats By Day of Week
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Games Played:6218312814
Games Started:6218312814
Wins:2283649
Losses:2060313
Ties:1020232
Shots Against:2015852793303215440
Goals against:225493282044
Saves:1795347890275195396
Save Percentage:.891.914.907.968.908.907.900
Goals Against Average:3.992.503.020.972.542.433.13
Shutouts:0002111
PENALTIES
MinorsQtyDur
Delaying Game - Puck over glass12
MajorsQtyDur
MisconductsQtyDur
vs Division/Conference
GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
Atlantic1355135540.8873.4510
Metropolitan14120140636.9112.6100
Eastern27175276176.9003.0010
Central2067759259.9002.9910
Pacific15103144833.9262.3530
Western35161081,04092.9122.7340
Home Games vs Opponent
AtlanticGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs BOS1010273.8893.08058
vs BUF1100283.8933.00060
vs DET1001367.8066.93060
vs FLA11003701.0000.00160
vs MTL1100171.9411.00059
vs OTT100052.60011.43010
vs TBL1010284.8574.13058
vs TOR1010253.8803.05059
Total833120323.8873.231426
MetropolitanGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CAR1000164.7506.69035
vs NJD1100313.9033.01059
vs NYI1100372.9461.93062
vs NYR1100302.9332.00060
vs PHI1001376.8385.73062
vs PIT1100321.9691.00060
vs WSH1100324.8754.00060
Total750121522.8983.290400
CentralGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CHI2101592.9660.961125
vs COL2002476.8722.770129
vs MIN3111788.8972.660180
vs NSH1010333.9093.07058
vs STL2011476.8722.970121
vs WPG1010173.8246.53027
Total1124528128.9002.611642
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs ANA1001242.9171.92062
vs ARI2200591.9830.501120
vs EDM1100372.9462.00060
vs LAK2110717.9013.550118
vs SJS1010173.8246.86026
vs VAN1100463.9353.00060
Total852125418.9292.421446
Away Games vs Opponent
AtlanticGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs BOS1100443.9323.00060
vs FLA1000143.7865.54032
vs MTL1010263.8853.08058
vs OTT1100283.8933.00060
vs TOR1010405.8755.23057
Total522015217.8883.800268
MetropolitanGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CAR1100183.8333.00060
vs CBJ1100352.9432.00060
vs NJD1100272.9261.85064
vs NYR1100362.9441.97061
vs PHI1100261.9621.00059
vs PIT1100292.9312.00060
vs WSH1100202.9002.00060
Total770019114.9271.970425
CentralGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CHI311112614.8894.630181
vs COL1010304.8674.09058
vs MIN1010304.8674.03059
vs NSH1001243.8752.99060
vs STL2200614.9342.000119
vs WPG1100402.9502.00060
Total943231131.9003.450539
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs ARI1100373.9193.00060
vs CGY2200564.9291.920124
vs EDM2010478.8305.37089
vs LAK11002701.0000.00160
vs VAN2200633.9521.451124
Total861023018.9222.362458
Vs Opponent by Team Record
TEAMPt%GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
NYR.6822200664.9391.980121
MTL.6712110434.9072.030118
NSH.6712011576.8953.030119
ANA.6691001242.9171.94062
STL.660421110810.9072.490241
TBL.6511010284.8574.14058
CHI.635521218516.9143.141306
MIN.625412110812.8893.000240
DET.6221001367.8066.89061
Totals:2287765565.9010.9011,326
PIT.6202200613.9511.500120
NYI.6121100372.9461.94062
VAN.60733001096.9451.961184
WPG.6002110575.9123.41088
WSH.6002200526.8853.000120
LAK.5873210987.9292.361178
OTT.5812100335.8484.29070
BOS.5802110716.9153.050118
CGY.5802200564.9291.920125
Totals:19153057444.9230.9221,065
FLA.5532100513.9411.96192
SJS.5471010173.8246.92026
COL.54730127710.8703.170189
CBJ.5071100352.9432.00060
PHI.5072101637.8893.410123
NJD.4932200585.9142.400125
CAR.4462100347.7944.38096
TOR.4082020658.8774.140116
EDM.38031108410.8814.030149
ARI.3553300964.9581.331180
BUF.3201100283.8933.00060
Totals:22115360862.8980.9021,216
Quote of the Day

For six months, it's a really good accomplishment. But as soon as April [11, the end of the regular season] comes around, no one thinks about the regular season anymore. For six months, it's a real battle to get into the playoffs in the NHL these days. There are a lot of good teams, and it takes consistency over a long time.

— Ducks coach Bruce Boudreau on clinching a playoff berth after a win against the Islanders on Saturday
AMP No Bull Moment of the Week