Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
 
SHARE
PLAYER SEARCH:  
ADVANCED SEARCH ›
Kari Lehtonen
player.currentTeam.titleCasedTeamName

Kari Lehtonen  #32

Dallas Stars  Goalie
NUMBER: 32 BIRTHDATE: November 16, 1983  (AGE 31)
HEIGHT: 6' 4" BIRTHPLACE: Helsinki, Finland
WEIGHT: 210 DRAFTED: ATL / 2002 NHL Entry Draft
Catches: Left ROUND: 1st   (2nd overall)



 GPGSWLOTGASASvSv%GAASOMin
2014-2015 REGULAR SEASON24 24 11 7 5 72737665.9023.1011,394
On Pace For77773522162312,3642,133.9023.1034,472
Next Game December 17, 2014 vs Vancouver Canucks
2014-2015 vs VAN110034643.9353.00060
REGULAR SEASON - Career: vs VAN1577038451413.9162.790818
Last Win/Shutout for Season
Last Win (games played since):DEC 13, 2014 vs NEW JERSEY
Last Shutout:NOV 13, 2014 @ LOS ANGELES (11)
Overtime + Shootout
Overtime + Shootout Record1 - 5
Shootout Stats
Shots Against4
Goals Allowed1
Save %.750
Shootout Record1 - 1
Even Strength, Power Play, Shorthanded
ES Shots Against:589PP Shots Against:124SH Shots Against:24
ES Goals Against: 52PP Goals Against: 18SH Goals Against: 2
ES Saves: 537PP Saves: 106SH Saves: 22
ES Save %: .912PP Save %: .855SH Save %: .917
Home/Road
Home Games Played16Road Games Played8
Home Wins:6Road Wins:5
Home Losses:4Road Losses:3
Home OT Losses:5Road OT Losses:0
Home Shutouts:0Road Shutouts:1
Home Goals Against48Road Goals Against24
Home Shots Against465Road Shots Against272
Home Save %:.897Road Save %:.912
Home GAA:3.16Road GAA:2.99
Goals Against By Period
1st Period: 182nd Period: 273rd Period: 23Overtime: 4
Goals Against By Game Situation
Trail By 1:10Tied: 24Lead By 1: 17Penalty Shot GA/SA: 0/0
Trail By 2: 6  Lead By 2: 7Shootout GA/SA: 1/4
Trail By 3+: 1  Lead By 3+:7
Stats By Month / In Wins / In Losses
 OctNovDecJanFebMarAprin Winsin Losses
Games Played:812400001113
Games Started:812400001113
Wins:4520000--
Losses:0520000--
Overtime Losses:4100000--
Shots Against:2513811050000354383
Goals against:23371200002349
Saves228344930000331334
Save Percentage:.908.903.886.000.000.000.000.935.872
Goals Against Average:2.783.203.520.000.000.000.002.084.03
Shutouts:010000010
Stats By Day of Week
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Games Played:1090536
Games Started:1090536
Wins:0040313
Losses:1030102
Ties:0010121
Shots Against:470285014285178
Goals against:602908920
Saves:410256013476158
Save Percentage:.872.000.898.000.944.894.888
Goals Against Average:6.000.003.620.001.582.853.33
Shutouts:0000100
PENALTIES
MinorsQtyDur
Delaying Game - Puck over glass12
MajorsQtyDur
MisconductsQtyDur
vs Division/Conference
GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
Atlantic2110576.8953.0700
Metropolitan630117519.8913.3200
Eastern841123225.8923.2500
Central803323629.8773.8400
Pacific831126918.9332.2510
Western1634450547.9073.0210
Home Games vs Opponent
AtlanticGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs MTL1100171.9411.00059
Total1100171.9411.00059
MetropolitanGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CAR1000164.7506.69035
vs NJD1100313.9033.01059
vs PHI1001376.8385.73062
Total31018413.8454.920158
CentralGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CHI1001262.9231.85065
vs MIN2011567.8753.490120
vs NSH1010333.9093.07058
vs STL1001274.8523.90061
vs WPG1010173.8246.53027
Total603315919.8813.420333
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs ANA1001242.9171.92062
vs ARI1100271.9631.00060
vs EDM1100372.9462.00060
vs LAK2110717.9013.550118
vs VAN1100463.9353.00060
Total641120515.9272.500360
Away Games vs Opponent
AtlanticGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs TOR1010405.8755.23057
Total1010405.8755.23057
MetropolitanGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CBJ1100352.9432.00060
vs NJD1100272.9261.85064
vs PIT1100292.9312.00060
Total3300916.9341.950184
CentralGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CHI1010476.8726.00060
vs MIN1010304.8674.03059
Total20207710.8705.020119
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs ARI1100373.9193.00060
vs LAK11002701.0000.00160
Total2200643.9531.501120
Vs Opponent by Team Record
TEAMPt%GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
PIT.7331100292.9312.00060
ANA.7121001242.9171.94062
STL.7101001274.8523.93061
CHI.7032011738.8903.840125
NSH.7001010333.9093.05059
Totals:612318619.8980.900367
TOR.6611010405.8755.26057
MTL.6561100171.9411.00060
VAN.6331100463.9353.00060
WPG.5941010173.8246.43028
MIN.56930218611.8723.670180
Totals:724120623.8880.890385
LAK.5633210987.9292.361178
CBJ.4671100352.9432.00060
PHI.4501001376.8385.71063
NJD.4382200585.9142.400125
ARI.4192200644.9382.000120
CAR.3171000164.7506.67036
EDM.3131100372.9462.00060
Totals:1181134530.9130.911642
Quote of the Day

I've never seen anything like that. The great thing is I don't know how many times guys bailed me out where they had to score to keep it alive and they did every time. It was amazing. It's not the way we draw it up, to go 20 rounds here, but obviously it's a big win.

— Florida goalie Roberto Luongo after the Panthers defeated the Capitals in the longest shootout in NHL history on Tuesday
2015 Coors Light NHL Stadium Series