Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
 
SHARE
PLAYER SEARCH:  
ADVANCED SEARCH ›
Kari Lehtonen
player.currentTeam.titleCasedTeamName

Kari Lehtonen  #32

Dallas Stars  Goalie
NUMBER: 32 BIRTHDATE: November 16, 1983  (AGE 31)
HEIGHT: 6' 4" BIRTHPLACE: Helsinki, Finland
WEIGHT: 210 DRAFTED: ATL / 2002 NHL Entry Draft
Catches: Left ROUND: 1st   (2nd overall)



 GPGSWLOTGASASvSv%GAASOMin
2014-2015 REGULAR SEASON51 51 25 13 10 1441,5111,367.9052.9742,906
On Pace For71713418132002,1031,903.9052.9754,045
Next Game March 1, 2015 vs Anaheim Ducks
2014-2015 vs ANA100122422.9171.94062
REGULAR SEASON - Career: vs ANA2097448586538.9182.3921,207
Last Win/Shutout for Season
Last Win (games played since):FEB 17, 2015 @ ST. LOUIS (3)
Last Shutout:FEB 13, 2015 vs FLORIDA (4)
Overtime + Shootout
Overtime + Shootout Record2 - 10
Shootout Stats
Shots Against18
Goals Allowed6
Save %.667
Shootout Record1 - 3
Even Strength, Power Play, Shorthanded
ES Shots Against:1,231PP Shots Against:235SH Shots Against:45
ES Goals Against: 109PP Goals Against: 32SH Goals Against: 3
ES Saves: 1,122PP Saves: 203SH Saves: 42
ES Save %: .911PP Save %: .864SH Save %: .933
Home/Road
Home Games Played29Road Games Played22
Home Wins:11Road Wins:14
Home Losses:8Road Losses:5
Home OT Losses:8Road OT Losses:2
Home Shutouts:2Road Shutouts:2
Home Goals Against83Road Goals Against61
Home Shots Against803Road Shots Against708
Home Save %:.897Road Save %:.914
Home GAA:3.08Road GAA:2.84
Goals Against By Period
1st Period: 392nd Period: 533rd Period: 41Overtime: 7
Goals Against By Game Situation
Trail By 1:19Tied: 42Lead By 1: 43Penalty Shot GA/SA: 0/0
Trail By 2: 8  Lead By 2: 19Shootout GA/SA: 6/18
Trail By 3+: 1  Lead By 3+:12
Stats By Month / In Wins / In Losses
 OctNovDecJanFebMarAprin Winsin Losses
Games Played:81211119002724
Games Started:81211119002724
Wins:4575400--
Losses:0533200--
Overtime Losses:4102300--
Shots Against:25138129331327300830681
Goals against:2337253326005490
Saves22834426828024700776591
Save Percentage:.908.903.915.895.905.000.000.935.868
Goals Against Average:2.783.202.533.263.030.000.002.103.97
Shutouts:012010040
Stats By Day of Week
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Games Played:511629612
Games Started:511629612
Wins:2162437
Losses:1060303
Ties:1020232
Shots Against:1813046459239167371
Goals against:202460211441
Saves:1612841859218153330
Save Percentage:.890.933.9011.000.912.916.889
Goals Against Average:4.422.003.240.002.482.243.42
Shutouts:0002110
PENALTIES
MinorsQtyDur
Delaying Game - Puck over glass12
MajorsQtyDur
MisconductsQtyDur
vs Division/Conference
GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
Atlantic1123131334.8913.3910
Metropolitan950127327.9013.0900
Eastern2073258661.8963.2510
Central1704651653.8973.1900
Pacific1342138626.9332.1830
Western3046790279.9122.7730
Home Games vs Opponent
AtlanticGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs BOS1010273.8893.08058
vs DET1001367.8066.93060
vs FLA11003701.0000.00160
vs MTL1100171.9411.00059
vs OTT100052.60011.43010
vs TBL1010284.8574.13058
vs TOR1010253.8803.05059
Total723117520.8863.271366
MetropolitanGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CAR1000164.7506.69035
vs NJD1100313.9033.01059
vs NYR1100302.9332.00060
vs PHI1001376.8385.73062
vs WSH1100324.8754.00060
Total530114619.8704.090278
CentralGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CHI1001262.9231.85065
vs COL2002476.8722.770129
vs MIN3111788.8972.660180
vs NSH1010333.9093.07058
vs STL1001274.8523.90061
vs WPG1010173.8246.53027
Total913522826.8862.980523
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs ANA1001242.9171.92062
vs ARI2200591.9830.501120
vs EDM1100372.9462.00060
vs LAK2110717.9013.550118
vs SJS1010173.8246.86026
vs VAN1100463.9353.00060
Total852125418.9292.421446
Away Games vs Opponent
AtlanticGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs BOS1100443.9323.00060
vs MTL1010263.8853.08058
vs OTT1100283.8933.00060
vs TOR1010405.8755.23057
Total422013814.8993.560235
MetropolitanGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CBJ1100352.9432.00060
vs NJD1100272.9261.85064
vs NYR1100362.9441.97061
vs PIT1100292.9312.00060
Total44001278.9371.950246
CentralGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CHI311112614.8894.630181
vs COL1010304.8674.09058
vs MIN1010304.8674.03059
vs NSH1001243.8752.99060
vs STL2200614.9342.000119
vs WPG1100402.9502.00060
Total943231131.9003.450539
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs ARI1100373.9193.00060
vs CGY1100221.9551.00060
vs EDM1000194.7898.19029
vs LAK11002701.0000.00160
vs VAN11002701.0000.00159
Total54001328.9391.782269
Vs Opponent by Team Record
TEAMPt%GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
NSH.7182011576.8953.030119
MTL.6972110434.9072.030118
NYR.6832200664.9391.980121
STL.6723201888.9092.650181
ANA.6691001242.9171.94062
DET.6581001367.8066.89061
TBL.6511010284.8574.14058
PIT.6481100292.9312.00060
CHI.627411215216.8953.900246
Totals:1774652353.8990.9001,026
WSH.6031100324.8754.00060
VAN.5982200733.9591.501120
WPG.5872110575.9123.41088
LAK.5833210987.9292.361178
MIN.582412110812.8893.000240
BOS.5662110716.9153.050118
CGY.5651100221.9551.00060
SJS.5481010173.8246.92026
FLA.53311003701.0000.00160
Totals:17106151541.9200.923950
OTT.5252100335.8484.29070
COL.5242011546.8892.900124
PHI.5081001376.8385.71063
NJD.4842200585.9142.400125
CBJ.4671100352.9432.00060
TOR.4512020658.8774.140116
CAR.4421000164.7506.67036
ARI.3793300964.9581.331180
EDM.3712100566.8934.04089
Totals:1683245046.8980.901863
Quote of the Day

We're buyers. We're committed to winning. That's what [owner Vinnie Viola] has said all along and what we've said all along. We want to win. We want to win a championship. We're putting the pieces together, step by step, and we're hopeful that Jaromir can lead these young guys to the promised land. It's a win-win for us.

— Panthers GM Dale Tallon on Jaromir Jagr, who he traded for from the Devils on Thursday
2015 Coors Light NHL Stadium Series GigaPixel