SHARE
PLAYER SEARCH:  
ADVANCED SEARCH ›
Ondrej Pavelec
player.currentTeam.titleCasedTeamName

Ondrej Pavelec  #31

Winnipeg Jets  Goalie
NUMBER: 31 BIRTHDATE: August 31, 1987  (AGE 27)
HEIGHT: 6' 3" BIRTHPLACE: Kladno, Czech Republic
WEIGHT: 218 DRAFTED: ATL / 2005 NHL Entry Draft
Catches: Left ROUND: 2nd   (41st overall)



 GPGSWLOTGASASvSv%GAASOMin
2014-2015 REGULAR SEASON36 34 13 13 7 89977888.9092.6012,055
On Pace For54511919101331,4651,332.9092.6013,082
Next Game March 4, 2015 vs Ottawa Senators
2014-2015 vs OTT110013837.9740.92065
REGULAR SEASON - Career: vs OTT1559044461417.9053.270808
Last Win/Shutout for Season
Last Win (games played since):FEB 8, 2015 vs COLORADO (2)
Last Shutout:NOV 1, 2014 @ NY RANGERS (25)
Overtime + Shootout
Overtime + Shootout Record5 - 7
Shootout Stats
Shots Against26
Goals Allowed9
Save %.654
Shootout Record3 - 4
Even Strength, Power Play, Shorthanded
ES Shots Against:751PP Shots Against:202SH Shots Against:24
ES Goals Against: 61PP Goals Against: 28SH Goals Against: 0
ES Saves: 690PP Saves: 174SH Saves: 24
ES Save %: .919PP Save %: .861SH Save %: 1.000
Home/Road
Home Games Played16Road Games Played20
Home Wins:7Road Wins:6
Home Losses:6Road Losses:7
Home OT Losses:3Road OT Losses:4
Home Shutouts:0Road Shutouts:1
Home Goals Against44Road Goals Against45
Home Shots Against424Road Shots Against553
Home Save %:.896Road Save %:.919
Home GAA:2.78Road GAA:2.44
Goals Against By Period
1st Period: 292nd Period: 293rd Period: 28Overtime: 3
Goals Against By Game Situation
Trail By 1:15Tied: 28Lead By 1: 24Penalty Shot GA/SA: 0/0
Trail By 2: 7  Lead By 2: 11Shootout GA/SA: 9/26
Trail By 3+: 1  Lead By 3+:3
Stats By Month / In Wins / In Losses
 OctNovDecJanFebMarAprin Winsin Losses
Games Played:1010655001323
Games Started:910654001321
Wins:4422100--
Losses:4412200--
Overtime Losses:1131100--
Shots Against:24027615818012300372605
Goals against:2220181613002069
Saves21825614016411000352536
Save Percentage:.908.928.886.911.894.000.000.946.886
Goals Against Average:2.342.122.953.113.130.000.001.503.30
Shutouts:010000010
Stats By Day of Week
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Games Played:10173924
Games Started:9073924
Wins:3042202
Losses:2021422
Ties:3010300
Shots Against:25941837627945131
Goals against:3001572566
Saves:22941686925439125
Save Percentage:.8841.000.918.908.910.867.954
Goals Against Average:3.260.002.162.332.733.681.45
Shutouts:0000001
PENALTIES
MinorsQtyDur
Tripping12
MajorsQtyDur
MisconductsQtyDur
vs Division/Conference
GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
Atlantic623015713.9172.2900
Metropolitan931326024.9082.6110
Eastern1554341737.9112.4910
Central1022126922.9182.3500
Pacific1122329130.8972.9900
Western2144456052.9072.6800
Home Games vs Opponent
AtlanticGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs BUF1100281.9641.00059
vs DET1010274.8524.13058
vs TBL1010184.7786.00040
Total3120739.8773.420158
MetropolitanGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CAR1100221.9551.00060
vs NYI1010324.8754.01059
vs PHI1001234.8263.99060
vs PIT1001353.9142.77065
Total411211212.8932.940245
CentralGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs COL2200514.9221.930124
vs NSH2110513.9411.530117
vs STL1010283.8933.07058
Total532013010.9231.990300
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs ANA1001254.8403.95060
vs ARI1100313.9032.77065
vs CGY1010294.8624.00059
vs EDM1100242.9171.99060
Total421110913.8813.170246
Away Games vs Opponent
AtlanticGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs BUF1100201.9501.00059
vs MTL1010262.9232.10057
vs OTT1100381.9740.92065
Total3210844.9521.320181
MetropolitanGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs NJD1001281.9640.93064
vs NYI1100213.8573.00060
vs NYR11003801.0000.00164
vs PIT1010294.8624.05059
vs WSH1010324.8754.10058
Total522114812.9192.341307
CentralGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs COL1001263.8852.77065
vs DAL1100471.9791.00060
vs MIN1000113.7279.05019
vs NSH2020555.9092.580116
Total512113912.9142.760261
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs ANA1001434.9073.70064
vs ARI2110586.8973.020119
vs CGY1000401.0000.00012
vs LAK1000181.9441.58037
vs SJS1010263.8853.00060
vs VAN1001333.9092.97060
Total712218217.9072.870355
Vs Opponent by Team Record
TEAMPt%GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
MTL.6901010262.9232.11057
NSH.68541301068.9252.050234
ANA.6852002688.8823.810126
NYR.67711003801.0000.00165
STL.6751010283.8933.05059
DET.6641010274.8524.14058
NYI.6542110537.8683.500120
PIT.6532011647.8913.390124
Totals:1438341039.9050.901843
TBL.6461010184.7786.00040
WSH.6151010324.8754.07059
VAN.5951001333.9092.95061
MIN.5951000113.7279.00020
CGY.5712010334.8793.33072
LAK.5711000181.9441.58038
SJS.5541010263.8853.00060
OTT.5331100381.9740.92065
Totals:914120923.8900.890415
PHI.5161001234.8264.00060
COL.5163201777.9092.210190
DAL.5161100471.9791.00060
NJD.5001001281.9640.92065
CAR.4441100221.9551.00060
ARI.3673210899.8992.930184
EDM.3591100242.9172.00060
BUF.3362200482.9581.000120
Totals:1391335827.9250.920799
DEADLINE DAY DEALS
Player/s Team Team Player/s
Stewart
MORE
2017 pick
Wisniewski,
2015 pick

MORE
Bourque,
Karlsson,
2015 pick
Zidlicky
MORE
Cond. picks
Petry
MORE
2015 picks
View all trades
Quote of the Day

He stuck his neck out there for us. I don't know what's wrong with him, but you see he was in pain. But he went back in there. He's a tough guy. You've got to give him credit for helping the boys out.

— Panthers forward Brandon Pirri on goalie Roberto Luongo, who returned to game on Tuesday against Maple Leafs after leaving earlier in the contest with an injury
2015 Coors Light NHL Stadium Series GigaPixel