Welcome |Account|Sign Out 
NEW! SIGN IN WITH YOUR SOCIAL PROFILE
OR
Username or EmailPassword
 
SHARE
Round 2
Round 3
Stanley Cup Final
PLAYER SEARCH:  
ADVANCED SEARCH ›
Ondrej Pavelec
player.currentTeam.titleCasedTeamName

Ondrej Pavelec  #31

Winnipeg Jets  Goalie
NUMBER: 31 BIRTHDATE: August 31, 1987  (AGE 26)
HEIGHT: 6' 3" BIRTHPLACE: Kladno, Czech Republic
WEIGHT: 220 DRAFTED: ATL / 2005 NHL Entry Draft
Catches: Left ROUND: 2nd   (41st overall)



 GPGSWLOTGASASvSv%GAASOMin
2013-2014 REGULAR SEASON57 57 22 26 7 1631,6441,481.9013.0113,248
Last Win/Shutout for Season
Last Win (games played since):APR 5, 2014 @ TORONTO
Last Shutout:NOV 8, 2013 vs NASHVILLE (43)
Overtime + Shootout
Overtime + Shootout Record9 - 7
Shootout Stats
Shots Against43
Goals Allowed14
Save %.674
Shootout Record7 - 4
Even Strength, Power Play, Shorthanded
ES Shots Against:1,338PP Shots Against:274SH Shots Against:32
ES Goals Against: 123PP Goals Against: 36SH Goals Against: 4
ES Saves: 1,215PP Saves: 238SH Saves: 28
ES Save %: .908PP Save %: .869SH Save %: .875
Home/Road
Home Games Played32Road Games Played25
Home Wins:11Road Wins:11
Home Losses:14Road Losses:12
Home OT Losses:5Road OT Losses:2
Home Shutouts:1Road Shutouts:0
Home Goals Against98Road Goals Against65
Home Shots Against868Road Shots Against776
Home Save %:.887Road Save %:.916
Home GAA:3.31Road GAA:2.65
Goals Against By Period
1st Period: 542nd Period: 543rd Period: 52Overtime: 3
Goals Against By Game Situation
Trail By 1:24Tied: 74Lead By 1: 34Penalty Shot GA/SA: 1/1
Trail By 2: 12  Lead By 2: 10Shootout GA/SA: 14/43
Trail By 3+: 2  Lead By 3+:7
Stats By Month / In Wins / In Losses
 OctNovDecJanFebMarAprin Winsin Losses
Games Played:121010113832334
Games Started:121010113832334
Wins:4526212--
Losses:6465131--
Overtime Losses:2110030--
Shots Against:3853172483039522175704940
Goals against:35243432724748115
Saves3502932142718819768656825
Save Percentage:.909.924.863.894.926.891.907.932.878
Goals Against Average:2.872.473.872.902.293.822.292.113.67
Shutouts:010000010
Stats By Day of Week
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Games Played:55131111012
Games Started:55131111012
Wins:1350265
Losses:4160726
Ties:0121201
Shots Against:14314840533329271315
Goals against:1415352342439
Saves:12913337031295247276
Save Percentage:.902.899.914.939.897.911.876
Goals Against Average:2.793.002.651.853.062.813.84
Shutouts:0000010
PENALTIES
MinorsQtyDur
MajorsQtyDur
MisconductsQtyDur
vs Division/Conference
GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
Atlantic1046028133.8833.430577
Metropolitan1144230431.8982.960629
Eastern21810258564.8913.1801,206
Central18410350850.9023.041987
Pacific18106255149.9112.7801,057
Western36141651,05999.9072.9112,044
Home Games vs Opponent
AtlanticGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs FLA1100232.9132.00059
vs MTL1010242.9172.01059
vs OTT1010205.75010.16029
vs TBL1010323.9063.02059
vs TOR1100284.8573.83062
Total523012716.8743.540271
MetropolitanGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CBJ1010266.7696.00060
vs NYI1001273.8892.83063
vs NYR100082.7506.00020
vs PHI1100342.9411.85064
vs PIT1010214.8104.13058
vs WSH1001324.8753.69065
Total612214821.8583.800331
CentralGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CHI2020469.8046.32085
vs COL1001263.8852.77064
vs DAL2020559.8365.59096
vs MIN2001415.8784.16072
vs NSH3120927.9242.361177
vs STL2110525.9042.430123
Total1227231238.8783.681620
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs ANA1010343.9123.02059
vs EDM1100222.9091.96061
vs LAK2110776.9223.040118
vs PHX2200553.9451.440124
vs SJS1100344.8823.69065
vs VAN2101595.9152.400124
Total962128123.9182.490553
Away Games vs Opponent
AtlanticGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs BOS1010294.8624.00060
vs BUF1010314.8714.08058
vs DET1100432.9531.85065
vs FLA1010265.8085.00060
vs TOR1100252.9202.00060
Total523015417.8903.360303
MetropolitanGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CAR1100291.9661.00060
vs NJD1100261.9621.00060
vs NYR1100372.9462.00060
vs PHI1010342.9412.04058
vs WSH1010304.8674.12058
Total532015610.9362.020296
CentralGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs DAL1100361.9720.93064
vs MIN2020544.9262.030118
vs NSH2101734.9451.930124
vs STL1010333.9093.03059
Total623119612.9391.960366
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs ANA2101787.9103.490120
vs CGY1100222.9092.00060
vs EDM21106810.8535.000120
vs LAK1010163.8129.00020
vs PHX1100291.9660.92065
vs SJS1010321.9691.01059
vs VAN1010252.9202.05058
Total944127026.9043.100503
Vs Opponent by Team Record
TEAMPt%GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
BOS.7131010294.8624.00060
ANA.707311111210.9113.330180
COL.6831001263.8852.77065
STL.6773120858.9062.640182
SJS.6772110665.9242.420124
PIT.6651010214.8104.14058
CHI.6522020469.8046.28086
TBL.6161010323.9063.00060
LAK.6103120939.9033.910138
Totals:17411251055.8920.890953
MTL.6101010242.9172.00060
MIN.5984021959.9052.840190
NYR.5852100454.9113.00080
PHI.5732110684.9411.940124
DET.5671100432.9531.85065
CBJ.5671010266.7696.00060
DAL.55531209110.8903.700162
WSH.5492011628.8713.900123
PHX.5433300844.9521.260190
Totals:1978253849.9090.9101,054
OTT.5371010205.75010.00030
NJD.5371100261.9621.00060
NSH.537522116511.9332.191302
TOR.5122200536.8872.930123
VAN.5063111847.9172.280184
CAR.5061100291.9661.00060
NYI.4821001273.8892.81064
CGY.4701100222.9092.00060
EDM.40932109012.8673.980181
FLA.4022110497.8573.500120
BUF.3171010314.8714.07059
Totals:21117359659.9010.9011,243

I didn't think it would actually work, but it ended up working, so I'm thanking my lucky stars tonight.

— Columbus forward Nick Foligno on scoring the overtime goal after telling the Blue Jackets in the locker room that he would win the game