Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
 
SHARE
PLAYER SEARCH:  
ADVANCED SEARCH ›
Ondrej Pavelec
player.currentTeam.titleCasedTeamName

Ondrej Pavelec  #31

Winnipeg Jets  Goalie
NUMBER: 31 BIRTHDATE: August 31, 1987  (AGE 27)
HEIGHT: 6' 3" BIRTHPLACE: Kladno, Czech Republic
WEIGHT: 218 DRAFTED: ATL / 2005 NHL Entry Draft
Catches: Left ROUND: 2nd   (41st overall)



 GPGSWLOTGASASvSv%GAASOMin
2014-2015 REGULAR SEASON24 23 10 8 4 52619567.9162.2711,377
On Pace For73693024121581,8821,724.9162.2734,188
Next Game December 21, 2014 vs Philadelphia Flyers
REGULAR SEASON - Career: vs PHI1374138421383.9103.140726
Last Win/Shutout for Season
Last Win (games played since):DEC 16, 2014 vs BUFFALO
Last Shutout:NOV 1, 2014 @ NY RANGERS (13)
Overtime + Shootout
Overtime + Shootout Record4 - 4
Shootout Stats
Shots Against17
Goals Allowed6
Save %.647
Shootout Record2 - 3
Even Strength, Power Play, Shorthanded
ES Shots Against:497PP Shots Against:108SH Shots Against:14
ES Goals Against: 38PP Goals Against: 14SH Goals Against: 0
ES Saves: 459PP Saves: 94SH Saves: 14
ES Save %: .924PP Save %: .870SH Save %: 1.000
Home/Road
Home Games Played12Road Games Played12
Home Wins:5Road Wins:5
Home Losses:5Road Losses:3
Home OT Losses:2Road OT Losses:2
Home Shutouts:0Road Shutouts:1
Home Goals Against30Road Goals Against22
Home Shots Against310Road Shots Against309
Home Save %:.903Road Save %:.929
Home GAA:2.55Road GAA:1.96
Goals Against By Period
1st Period: 162nd Period: 223rd Period: 13Overtime: 1
Goals Against By Game Situation
Trail By 1:8Tied: 17Lead By 1: 15Penalty Shot GA/SA: 0/0
Trail By 2: 4  Lead By 2: 6Shootout GA/SA: 6/17
Trail By 3+: 1  Lead By 3+:1
Stats By Month / In Wins / In Losses
 OctNovDecJanFebMarAprin Winsin Losses
Games Played:1010400001014
Games Started:910400001013
Wins:4420000--
Losses:4400000--
Overtime Losses:1120000--
Shots Against:2402761030000266353
Goals against:22201000001339
Saves218256930000253314
Save Percentage:.908.928.903.000.000.000.000.951.890
Goals Against Average:2.342.122.440.000.000.000.001.273.07
Shutouts:010000010
Stats By Day of Week
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Games Played:6052524
Games Started:5052524
Wins:1042102
Losses:2010122
Ties:1000300
Shots Against:13401214414445131
Goals against:160831366
Saves:11801134113139125
Save Percentage:.881.000.934.932.910.867.954
Goals Against Average:3.180.001.621.502.493.681.45
Shutouts:0000001
PENALTIES
MinorsQtyDur
Tripping12
MajorsQtyDur
MisconductsQtyDur
vs Division/Conference
GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
Atlantic623015713.9172.2900
Metropolitan53021448.9441.5310
Eastern1153230121.9301.9210
Central712116815.9112.3400
Pacific622115016.8932.8300
Western1334231831.9032.5700
Home Games vs Opponent
AtlanticGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs BUF1100281.9641.00059
vs DET1010274.8524.13058
vs TBL1010184.7786.00040
Total3120739.8773.420158
MetropolitanGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CAR1100221.9551.00060
vs PIT1001353.9142.77065
Total2101574.9301.920125
CentralGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs COL1100231.9570.93064
vs NSH2110513.9411.530117
vs STL1010283.8933.07058
Total42201027.9311.740240
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs ANA1001254.8403.95060
vs CGY1010294.8624.00059
vs EDM1100242.9171.99060
Total31117810.8723.310181
Away Games vs Opponent
AtlanticGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs BUF1100201.9501.00059
vs MTL1010262.9232.10057
vs OTT1100381.9740.92065
Total3210844.9521.320181
MetropolitanGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs NJD1001281.9640.93064
vs NYI1100213.8573.00060
vs NYR11003801.0000.00164
Total3201874.9541.271189
CentralGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs COL1001263.8852.77065
vs MIN1000113.7279.05019
vs NSH1010292.9312.06058
Total3011668.8793.350143
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs ARI1100282.9292.00060
vs LAK1000181.9441.58037
vs SJS1010263.8853.00060
Total3110726.9172.280157
Vs Opponent by Team Record
TEAMPt%GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
PIT.7421001353.9142.77065
NSH.7003120805.9381.700176
ANA.7001001254.8403.93061
NYI.6881100213.8573.00060
STL.6881010283.8933.05059
TBL.6471010184.7786.00040
Totals:824220722.8940.890461
MTL.6361010262.9232.11057
DET.6361010274.8524.14058
SJS.6061010263.8853.00060
NYR.58611003801.0000.00165
LAK.5761000181.9441.58038
MIN.5671000113.7279.00020
Totals:613014613.9110.911298
OTT.5311100381.9740.92065
CGY.5291010294.8624.00060
COL.4522101494.9181.850130
NJD.4411001281.9640.92065
BUF.4382200482.9581.000120
ARI.4191100282.9292.00060
CAR.3391100221.9551.00060
EDM.3031100242.9172.00060
Totals:1071226617.9360.940620
Quote of the Day

I might have blacked out. I was pretty pumped.

— New Jersey Devils rookie goalie Keith Kinkaid on his first NHL win Friday against the Tampa Bay Lightning
2015 Coors Light NHL Stadium Series