Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
 
SHARE
PLAYER SEARCH:  
ADVANCED SEARCH ›
Ondrej Pavelec
player.currentTeam.titleCasedTeamName

Ondrej Pavelec  #31

Winnipeg Jets  Goalie
NUMBER: 31 BIRTHDATE: August 31, 1987  (AGE 27)
HEIGHT: 6' 3" BIRTHPLACE: Kladno, Czech Republic
WEIGHT: 218 DRAFTED: ATL / 2005 NHL Entry Draft
Catches: Left ROUND: 2nd   (41st overall)



 GPGSWLOTGASASvSv%GAASOMin
2014-2015 REGULAR SEASON10 9 4 4 1 22240218.9082.340564
On Pace For8273323281801,9681,787.9082.3404,624
Next Game November 1, 2014 vs New York Rangers
REGULAR SEASON - Career: vs NYR1154125316291.9212.431618
Last Win/Shutout for Season
Last Win (games played since):OCT 28, 2014 @ NY ISLANDERS (1)
Last Shutout:NOV 8, 2013 vs NASHVILLE (53)
Overtime + Shootout
Overtime + Shootout Record1 - 1
Shootout Stats
Shots Against3
Goals Allowed1
Save %.667
Shootout Record0 - 1
Even Strength, Power Play, Shorthanded
ES Shots Against:199PP Shots Against:37SH Shots Against:4
ES Goals Against: 16PP Goals Against: 6SH Goals Against: 0
ES Saves: 183PP Saves: 31SH Saves: 4
ES Save %: .920PP Save %: .838SH Save %: 1.000
Home/Road
Home Games Played5Road Games Played5
Home Wins:2Road Wins:2
Home Losses:3Road Losses:1
Home OT Losses:0Road OT Losses:1
Home Shutouts:0Road Shutouts:0
Home Goals Against12Road Goals Against10
Home Shots Against119Road Shots Against121
Home Save %:.899Road Save %:.917
Home GAA:2.55Road GAA:2.13
Goals Against By Period
1st Period: 82nd Period: 103rd Period: 4Overtime: 0
Goals Against By Game Situation
Trail By 1:5Tied: 5Lead By 1: 5Penalty Shot GA/SA: 0/0
Trail By 2: 3  Lead By 2: 2Shootout GA/SA: 1/3
Trail By 3+: 1  Lead By 3+:1
Stats By Month / In Wins / In Losses
 OctNovDecJanFebMarAprin Winsin Losses
Games Played:1046
Games Started:945
Wins:4--
Losses:4--
Overtime Losses:1--
Shots Against:24094146
Goals against:22715
Saves21887131
Save Percentage:.908.926.897
Goals Against Average:2.341.722.82
Shutouts:000
Stats By Day of Week
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Games Played:3020221
Games Started:2020221
Wins:1020100
Losses:1000021
Ties:0000100
Shots Against:700430564526
Goals against:6040363
Saves:640390533923
Save Percentage:.914.000.907.000.946.867.885
Goals Against Average:2.220.002.000.001.463.683.00
Shutouts:0000000
PENALTIES
MinorsQtyDur
MajorsQtyDur
MisconductsQtyDur
vs Division/Conference
GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
Atlantic1010184.7786.00040
Metropolitan3201715.9301.640183
Eastern4211899.8992.420223
Central2110503.9401.460123
Pacific412010110.9012.750218
Western623015113.9142.290341
Home Games vs Opponent
AtlanticGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs TBL1010184.7786.00040
Total1010184.7786.00040
MetropolitanGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CAR1100221.9551.00060
Total1100221.9551.00060
CentralGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs COL1100231.9570.93064
vs NSH1010272.9262.07057
Total2110503.9401.470122
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CGY1010294.8624.00059
Total1010294.8624.00059
Away Games vs Opponent
MetropolitanGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs NJD1001281.9640.95063
vs NYI1100213.8573.00060
Total2101494.9181.940123
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs ARI1100282.9292.00060
vs LAK1000181.9441.58037
vs SJS1010263.8853.00060
Total3110726.9172.280157
Vs Opponent by Team Record
TEAMPt%GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
NSH.7781010272.9262.07058
LAK.7001000181.9441.58038
TBL.6821010184.7786.00040
Totals:3020637.8890.890136
NJD.6001001281.9640.95063
NYI.6001100213.8573.00060
SJS.5831010263.8853.00060
Totals:3111757.9070.910183
CGY.5451010294.8624.00060
COL.4551100231.9570.92065
ARI.3891100282.9292.00060
CAR.1251100221.9551.00060
Totals:43101028.9220.920245
Quote of the Day

It's such a privilege to be one of these 80 great players to do this milestone, and it doesn't get better than this doing it where I started. It means a lot to me. A big thanks goes to all the players tonight who helped me to achieve that and also all the players through my career.

— Chicago Blackhawks forward Marian Hossa after scoring his 1,000th career point on Thursday night in Ottawa
2015 Coors Light NHL Stadium Series