Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
 
SHARE
PLAYER SEARCH:  
ADVANCED SEARCH ›
Ondrej Pavelec
player.currentTeam.titleCasedTeamName

Ondrej Pavelec  #31

Winnipeg Jets  Goalie
NUMBER: 31 BIRTHDATE: August 31, 1987  (AGE 27)
HEIGHT: 6' 3" BIRTHPLACE: Kladno, Czech Republic
WEIGHT: 218 DRAFTED: ATL / 2005 NHL Entry Draft
Catches: Left ROUND: 2nd   (41st overall)



 GPGSWLOTGASASvSv%GAASOMin
2014-2015 REGULAR SEASON19 18 7 8 2 41496455.9172.2911,072
On Pace For7974293381702,0621,891.9172.2944,457
Next Game November 25, 2014 vs Columbus Blue Jackets
REGULAR SEASON - Career: vs CBJ505015145130.8973.050295
Last Win/Shutout for Season
Last Win (games played since):NOV 8, 2014 @ OTTAWA (5)
Last Shutout:NOV 1, 2014 @ NY RANGERS (8)
Overtime + Shootout
Overtime + Shootout Record3 - 2
Shootout Stats
Shots Against15
Goals Allowed4
Save %.733
Shootout Record2 - 2
Even Strength, Power Play, Shorthanded
ES Shots Against:401PP Shots Against:84SH Shots Against:11
ES Goals Against: 30PP Goals Against: 11SH Goals Against: 0
ES Saves: 371PP Saves: 73SH Saves: 11
ES Save %: .925PP Save %: .869SH Save %: 1.000
Home/Road
Home Games Played9Road Games Played10
Home Wins:3Road Wins:4
Home Losses:5Road Losses:3
Home OT Losses:1Road OT Losses:1
Home Shutouts:0Road Shutouts:1
Home Goals Against23Road Goals Against18
Home Shots Against233Road Shots Against263
Home Save %:.901Road Save %:.932
Home GAA:2.63Road GAA:1.97
Goals Against By Period
1st Period: 132nd Period: 193rd Period: 9Overtime: 0
Goals Against By Game Situation
Trail By 1:8Tied: 12Lead By 1: 11Penalty Shot GA/SA: 0/0
Trail By 2: 4  Lead By 2: 4Shootout GA/SA: 4/15
Trail By 3+: 1  Lead By 3+:1
Stats By Month / In Wins / In Losses
 OctNovDecJanFebMarAprin Winsin Losses
Games Played:109712
Games Started:99711
Wins:43--
Losses:44--
Overtime Losses:11--
Shots Against:240256194302
Goals against:2219932
Saves218237185270
Save Percentage:.908.926.954.894
Goals Against Average:2.342.251.243.01
Shutouts:0110
Stats By Day of Week
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Games Played:5040424
Games Started:4040424
Wins:1030102
Losses:2010122
Ties:0000200
Shots Against:109093011845131
Goals against:120701066
Saves:97086010839125
Save Percentage:.890.000.925.000.915.867.954
Goals Against Average:2.990.001.770.002.423.681.45
Shutouts:0000001
PENALTIES
MinorsQtyDur
MajorsQtyDur
MisconductsQtyDur
vs Division/Conference
GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
Atlantic413010911.8993.000220
Metropolitan53021448.9441.521315
Eastern943225319.9252.131535
Central623014212.9152.250320
Pacific412010110.9012.750218
Western1035024322.9092.450538
Home Games vs Opponent
AtlanticGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs DET1010274.8524.13058
vs TBL1010184.7786.00040
Total2020458.8224.89098
MetropolitanGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CAR1100221.9551.00060
vs PIT1001353.9142.77065
Total2101574.9301.920125
CentralGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs COL1100231.9570.93064
vs NSH2110513.9411.530117
vs STL1010283.8933.07058
Total42201027.9311.740240
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CGY1010294.8624.00059
Total1010294.8624.00059
Away Games vs Opponent
AtlanticGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs MTL1010262.9232.10057
vs OTT1100381.9740.92065
Total2110643.9531.470122
MetropolitanGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs NJD1001281.9640.93064
vs NYI1100213.8573.00060
vs NYR11003801.0000.00164
Total3201874.9541.271189
CentralGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs MIN1000113.7279.05019
vs NSH1010292.9312.06058
Total2010405.8753.84078
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs ARI1100282.9292.00060
vs LAK1000181.9441.58037
vs SJS1010263.8853.00060
Total3110726.9172.280157
Vs Opponent by Team Record
TEAMPt%GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
PIT.7371001353.9142.77065
MTL.7171010262.9232.11057
NSH.7003120805.9381.700176
NYI.7001100213.8573.00060
STL.6901010283.8933.05059
Totals:724119016.9160.920417
TBL.6821010184.7786.00040
CGY.6361010294.8624.00060
DET.6251010274.8524.14058
LAK.6191000181.9441.58038
MIN.5791000113.7279.00020
Totals:503010316.8450.840216
OTT.5791100381.9740.92065
NYR.55011003801.0000.00165
SJS.5221010263.8853.00060
NJD.5001001281.9640.92065
ARI.4551100282.9292.00060
COL.4521100231.9570.92065
CAR.3751100221.9551.00060
Totals:75112039.9560.961440
Quote of the Day

I'm sure [my father] was going crazy up there. I hope all of my friends were celebrating in the crowd. Coming back here and all of my friends and family are here, getting a goal in front of them is special.

— Blues forward Ryan Reaves on scoring the game-winning goal Sunday against the Jets in his hometown of Winnipeg
2015 Coors Light NHL Stadium Series