SHARE
PLAYER SEARCH:  
ADVANCED SEARCH ›
Ondrej Pavelec
player.currentTeam.titleCasedTeamName

Ondrej Pavelec  #31

Winnipeg Jets  Goalie
NUMBER: 31 BIRTHDATE: August 31, 1987  (AGE 27)
HEIGHT: 6' 3" BIRTHPLACE: Kladno, Czech Republic
WEIGHT: 218 DRAFTED: ATL / 2005 NHL Entry Draft
Catches: Left ROUND: 2nd   (41st overall)



 GPGSWLOTGASASvSv%GAASOMin
2014-2015 REGULAR SEASON45 41 19 15 7 1011,2161,115.9172.3922,534
On Pace For5146211771141,3781,263.9172.3922,871
Next Game March 31, 2015 vs New York Rangers
2014-2015 vs NYR1100038381.0000.00165
REGULAR SEASON - Career: vs NYR1264125354329.9292.202683
Last Win/Shutout for Season
Last Win (games played since):MAR 26, 2015 vs MONTREAL (1)
Last Shutout:MAR 21, 2015 vs WASHINGTON (3)
Overtime + Shootout
Overtime + Shootout Record6 - 7
Shootout Stats
Shots Against29
Goals Allowed10
Save %.655
Shootout Record4 - 4
Even Strength, Power Play, Shorthanded
ES Shots Against:939PP Shots Against:241SH Shots Against:36
ES Goals Against: 72PP Goals Against: 29SH Goals Against: 0
ES Saves: 867PP Saves: 212SH Saves: 36
ES Save %: .923PP Save %: .880SH Save %: 1.000
Home/Road
Home Games Played22Road Games Played23
Home Wins:11Road Wins:8
Home Losses:7Road Losses:8
Home OT Losses:3Road OT Losses:4
Home Shutouts:1Road Shutouts:1
Home Goals Against53Road Goals Against48
Home Shots Against593Road Shots Against623
Home Save %:.911Road Save %:.923
Home GAA:2.48Road GAA:2.30
Goals Against By Period
1st Period: 302nd Period: 333rd Period: 35Overtime: 3
Goals Against By Game Situation
Trail By 1:15Tied: 33Lead By 1: 26Penalty Shot GA/SA: 0/0
Trail By 2: 7  Lead By 2: 12Shootout GA/SA: 10/29
Trail By 3+: 1  Lead By 3+:7
Stats By Month / In Wins / In Losses
 OctNovDecJanFebMarAprin Winsin Losses
Games Played:1010655901926
Games Started:910654701922
Wins:4422160--
Losses:4412220--
Overtime Losses:1131100--
Shots Against:2402761581801232390564652
Goals against:22201816131202774
Saves2182561401641102270537578
Save Percentage:.908.928.886.911.894.950.000.952.887
Goals Against Average:2.342.122.953.113.131.510.001.393.24
Shutouts:010001020
Stats By Day of Week
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Games Played:112941126
Games Started:101831126
Wins:3152404
Losses:3031422
Ties:3010300
Shots Against:283382437935345175
Goals against:3411872867
Saves:249372257232539168
Save Percentage:.880.974.926.911.921.867.960
Goals Against Average:3.340.832.142.042.493.681.14
Shutouts:0000002
PENALTIES
MinorsQtyDur
Tripping12
MajorsQtyDur
MisconductsQtyDur
vs Division/Conference
GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
Atlantic953021716.9261.9800
Metropolitan1043328824.9172.3520
Eastern1996350540.9212.1920
Central1356134628.9192.3500
Pacific1353336533.9102.7500
Western26109471161.9142.5500
Home Games vs Opponent
AtlanticGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs BUF1100281.9641.00059
vs DET1010274.8524.13058
vs MTL1100412.9512.00059
vs OTT1000301.0000.00025
vs TBL1010184.7786.00040
Total522011711.9062.710243
MetropolitanGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CAR1100221.9551.00060
vs NYI1010324.8754.01059
vs PHI1001234.8263.99060
vs PIT1001353.9142.77065
vs WSH11002801.0000.00159
Total521214012.9142.361304
CentralGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CHI1010244.8334.00059
vs COL2200514.9221.930124
vs NSH2110513.9411.530117
vs STL2110614.9341.940123
Total743018715.9202.110425
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs ANA1001254.8403.95060
vs ARI1100313.9032.77065
vs CGY1010294.8624.00059
vs EDM1100242.9171.99060
vs SJS1100402.9502.00060
Total531114915.8992.940306
Away Games vs Opponent
AtlanticGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs BUF1100201.9501.00059
vs MTL1010262.9232.10057
vs OTT1100381.9740.92065
vs TBL1100161.9381.00060
Total43101005.9501.240241
MetropolitanGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs NJD1001281.9640.93064
vs NYI1100213.8573.00060
vs NYR11003801.0000.00164
vs PIT1010294.8624.05059
vs WSH1010324.8754.10058
Total522114812.9192.341307
CentralGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs COL1001263.8852.77065
vs DAL1100471.9791.00060
vs MIN1000113.7279.05019
vs NSH2020555.9092.580116
vs STL1010201.9502.15027
Total613115913.9182.700289
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs ANA1001434.9073.70064
vs ARI2110586.8973.020119
vs CGY1000401.0000.00012
vs EDM1100341.9711.00060
vs LAK1000181.9441.58037
vs SJS1010263.8853.00060
vs VAN1001333.9092.97060
Total822221618.9172.600415
Vs Opponent by Team Record
TEAMPt%GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
ANA.6732002688.8823.810126
NYR.67311003801.0000.00165
MTL.6712110674.9402.050117
NSH.66241301068.9252.050234
STL.6603120815.9381.970152
TBL.6512110345.8533.000100
CHI.6401010244.8334.00060
PIT.6252011647.8913.390124
Totals:1759348241.9150.911978
MIN.6251000113.7279.00020
NYI.6172110537.8683.500120
DET.6131010274.8524.14058
VAN.6071001333.9092.95061
WSH.6052110604.9332.021119
LAK.5871000181.9441.58038
CGY.5862010334.8793.33072
OTT.5732100411.9760.66091
Totals:1234127627.9020.901579
DAL.5531100471.9791.00060
COL.5473201777.9092.210190
SJS.5462110665.9242.500120
PHI.5071001234.8264.00060
NJD.4871001281.9640.92065
CAR.4471100221.9551.00060
EDM.3802200583.9481.500120
ARI.3553210899.8992.930184
BUF.3202200482.9581.000120
Totals:16112345833.9280.930979
Quote of the Day

The last time I did it was 1994 and surprise, 20 years later it’s still working. I don’t do it very much, though. I don’t think I had it. I’m kind of surprised. It was probably because I went to church before the game.

Panthers veteran forward Jaromir Jagr on the move that produced his second goal in a 4-2 victory against the Senators on Sunday
AMP No Bull Moment of the Week