Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
 
SHARE
PLAYER SEARCH:  
ADVANCED SEARCH ›
Ondrej Pavelec
player.currentTeam.titleCasedTeamName

Ondrej Pavelec  #31

Winnipeg Jets  Goalie
NUMBER: 31 BIRTHDATE: August 31, 1987  (AGE 27)
HEIGHT: 6' 3" BIRTHPLACE: Kladno, Czech Republic
WEIGHT: 218 DRAFTED: ATL / 2005 NHL Entry Draft
Catches: Left ROUND: 2nd   (41st overall)



 GPGSWLOTGASASvSv%GAASOMin
2014-2015 REGULAR SEASON7 6 2 4 0 17168151.8992.710376
Next Game October 26, 2014 vs Colorado Avalanche
REGULAR SEASON - Career: vs COL531110150140.9331.960306
Last Win/Shutout for Season
Last Win (games played since):OCT 21, 2014 vs CAROLINA (1)
Last Shutout:NOV 8, 2013 vs NASHVILLE (50)
Overtime + Shootout
Overtime Record0 - 0
Even Strength, Power Play, Shorthanded
ES Shots Against:141PP Shots Against:26SH Shots Against:1
ES Goals Against: 14PP Goals Against: 3SH Goals Against: 0
ES Saves: 127PP Saves: 23SH Saves: 1
ES Save %: .901PP Save %: .885SH Save %: 1.000
Home/Road
Home Games Played4Road Games Played3
Home Wins:1Road Wins:1
Home Losses:3Road Losses:1
Home OT Losses:0Road OT Losses:0
Home Shutouts:0Road Shutouts:0
Home Goals Against11Road Goals Against6
Home Shots Against96Road Shots Against72
Home Save %:.885Road Save %:.917
Home GAA:3.03Road GAA:2.28
Goals Against By Period
1st Period: 62nd Period: 83rd Period: 3Overtime: 0
Goals Against By Game Situation
Trail By 1:5Tied: 4Lead By 1: 2Penalty Shot GA/SA: 0/0
Trail By 2: 3  Lead By 2: 1Shootout GA/SA: 0/0
Trail By 3+: 1  Lead By 3+:1
Stats By Month / In Wins / In Losses
 OctNovDecJanFebMarAprin Winsin Losses
Games Played:725
Games Started:624
Wins:2--
Losses:4--
Overtime Losses:0--
Shots Against:16850118
Goals against:17314
Saves15147104
Save Percentage:.899.940.881
Goals Against Average:2.711.503.28
Shutouts:000
Stats By Day of Week
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Games Played:2010121
Games Started:1010121
Wins:0010100
Losses:1000021
Ties:0000000
Shots Against:470220284526
Goals against:5010263
Saves:420210263923
Save Percentage:.894.000.955.000.929.867.885
Goals Against Average:3.070.001.000.002.003.683.00
Shutouts:0000000
PENALTIES
MinorsQtyDur
MajorsQtyDur
MisconductsQtyDur
vs Division/Conference
GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
Atlantic1010184.7786.00040
Metropolitan1100221.9551.00060
Eastern2110405.8753.000100
Central1010272.9262.07058
Pacific412010110.9012.750218
Western513012812.9062.610276
Home Games vs Opponent
AtlanticGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs TBL1010184.7786.00040
Total1010184.7786.00040
MetropolitanGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CAR1100221.9551.00060
Total1100221.9551.00060
CentralGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs NSH1010272.9262.07057
Total1010272.9262.07057
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CGY1010294.8624.00059
Total1010294.8624.00059
Away Games vs Opponent
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs ARI1100282.9292.00060
vs LAK1000181.9441.58037
vs SJS1010263.8853.00060
Total3110726.9172.280157
Vs Opponent by Team Record
TEAMPt%GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
NSH.8571010272.9262.07058
LAK.7861000181.9441.58038
Totals:2010453.9330.93096
TBL.6881010184.7786.00040
CGY.6111010294.8624.00060
Totals:2020478.8300.830100
SJS.5631010263.8853.00060
ARI.4171100282.9292.00060
CAR.1431100221.9551.00060
Totals:3210766.9210.920180
Quote of the Day

There's no discouragement in that room. There's no issues there at all to be honest with you. It's more about, 'Hey, it's opportunities for players.' And if we become that bad of a team because of one player, it's not a real good sign for our hockey club. So this is part of sports. It's part of hockey.

— Bruins coach Claude Julien on the loss of Zdeno Chara to injury
Winter Classic sweepstakes