Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
 
SHARE
PLAYER SEARCH:  
ADVANCED SEARCH ›
Ondrej Pavelec
player.currentTeam.titleCasedTeamName

Ondrej Pavelec  #31

Winnipeg Jets  Goalie
NUMBER: 31 BIRTHDATE: August 31, 1987  (AGE 27)
HEIGHT: 6' 3" BIRTHPLACE: Kladno, Czech Republic
WEIGHT: 218 DRAFTED: ATL / 2005 NHL Entry Draft
Catches: Left ROUND: 2nd   (41st overall)



 GPGSWLOTGASASvSv%GAASOMin
2014-2015 REGULAR SEASON31 30 12 11 6 76854778.9112.5211,806
On Pace For64612422121561,7631,606.9112.5223,728
Next Game January 29, 2015 vs Philadelphia Flyers
2014-2015 vs PHI100142319.8264.00060
REGULAR SEASON - Career: vs PHI1474242444402.9053.210786
Last Win/Shutout for Season
Last Win (games played since):JAN 18, 2015 vs ARIZONA (1)
Last Shutout:NOV 1, 2014 @ NY RANGERS (20)
Overtime + Shootout
Overtime + Shootout Record5 - 6
Shootout Stats
Shots Against26
Goals Allowed9
Save %.654
Shootout Record3 - 4
Even Strength, Power Play, Shorthanded
ES Shots Against:670PP Shots Against:164SH Shots Against:20
ES Goals Against: 53PP Goals Against: 23SH Goals Against: 0
ES Saves: 617PP Saves: 141SH Saves: 20
ES Save %: .921PP Save %: .860SH Save %: 1.000
Home/Road
Home Games Played15Road Games Played16
Home Wins:6Road Wins:6
Home Losses:6Road Losses:5
Home OT Losses:3Road OT Losses:3
Home Shutouts:0Road Shutouts:1
Home Goals Against41Road Goals Against35
Home Shots Against396Road Shots Against458
Home Save %:.896Road Save %:.924
Home GAA:2.76Road GAA:2.29
Goals Against By Period
1st Period: 242nd Period: 263rd Period: 24Overtime: 2
Goals Against By Game Situation
Trail By 1:12Tied: 23Lead By 1: 22Penalty Shot GA/SA: 0/0
Trail By 2: 6  Lead By 2: 11Shootout GA/SA: 9/26
Trail By 3+: 1  Lead By 3+:1
Stats By Month / In Wins / In Losses
 OctNovDecJanFebMarAprin Winsin Losses
Games Played:1010650001219
Games Started:910650001218
Wins:4422000--
Losses:4412000--
Overtime Losses:1131000--
Shots Against:240276158180000344510
Goals against:222018160001759
Saves218256140164000327451
Save Percentage:.908.928.886.911.000.000.000.951.884
Goals Against Average:2.342.122.953.110.000.000.001.383.32
Shutouts:010000010
Stats By Day of Week
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Games Played:9063724
Games Started:8063724
Wins:2042202
Losses:2021222
Ties:3000300
Shots Against:23101507622145131
Goals against:2701271866
Saves:20401386920339125
Save Percentage:.883.000.920.908.919.867.954
Goals Against Average:3.290.002.022.332.503.681.45
Shutouts:0000001
PENALTIES
MinorsQtyDur
Tripping12
MajorsQtyDur
MisconductsQtyDur
vs Division/Conference
GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
Atlantic623015713.9172.2900
Metropolitan830322820.9122.4310
Eastern1453338533.9142.3710
Central822121516.9262.1600
Pacific922225427.8943.0700
Western1744346943.9082.6500
Home Games vs Opponent
AtlanticGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs BUF1100281.9641.00059
vs DET1010274.8524.13058
vs TBL1010184.7786.00040
Total3120739.8773.420158
MetropolitanGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CAR1100221.9551.00060
vs NYI1010324.8754.01059
vs PHI1001234.8263.99060
vs PIT1001353.9142.77065
Total411211212.8932.940245
CentralGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs COL1100231.9570.93064
vs NSH2110513.9411.530117
vs STL1010283.8933.07058
Total42201027.9311.740240
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs ANA1001254.8403.95060
vs ARI1100313.9032.77065
vs CGY1010294.8624.00059
vs EDM1100242.9171.99060
Total421110913.8813.170246
Away Games vs Opponent
AtlanticGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs BUF1100201.9501.00059
vs MTL1010262.9232.10057
vs OTT1100381.9740.92065
Total3210844.9521.320181
MetropolitanGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs NJD1001281.9640.93064
vs NYI1100213.8573.00060
vs NYR11003801.0000.00164
vs PIT1010294.8624.05059
Total42111168.9311.931248
CentralGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs COL1001263.8852.77065
vs DAL1100471.9791.00060
vs MIN1000113.7279.05019
vs NSH1010292.9312.06058
Total41111139.9202.660203
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs ANA1001434.9073.70064
vs ARI2110586.8973.020119
vs LAK1000181.9441.58037
vs SJS1010263.8853.00060
Total512114514.9032.980282
Vs Opponent by Team Record
TEAMPt%GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
ANA.7292002688.8823.810126
NSH.7283120805.9381.700176
NYI.6912110537.8683.500120
MTL.6851010262.9232.11057
DET.6771010274.8524.14058
STL.6741010283.8933.05059
PIT.6602011647.8913.390124
Totals:1227334636.8960.900720
TBL.6531010184.7786.00040
NYR.64411003801.0000.00165
SJS.5831010263.8853.00060
CGY.5731010294.8624.00060
LAK.5531000181.9441.58038
DAL.5211100471.9791.00060
COL.5202101494.9181.850130
Totals:833122517.9240.921453
OTT.5111100381.9740.92065
MIN.5111000113.7279.00020
PHI.4801001234.8264.00060
NJD.4471001281.9640.92065
CAR.4151100221.9551.00060
ARI.4043210899.8992.930184
EDM.3441100242.9172.00060
BUF.3232200482.9581.000120
Totals:1171228323.9190.920634
Quote of the Day

I mean, hockey had to change the rules because of Marty, and that's impressive. I got two Stanley Cup rings because of the guy. Look at the banners of [Scott Niedermayer, Scott Stevens and Ken Daneyko] and Marty is right up there when you think about the New Jersey Devils; he was part of the core group and he'll go down as one of the greatest goalies ever.

— New Jersey Devils center Scott Gomez on former teammate Martin Brodeur, who will announce his retirement Thursday