SHARE
Share with your Friends


PLAYER SEARCH:  
ADVANCED SEARCH ›
Ondrej Pavelec
player.currentTeam.titleCasedTeamName

Ondrej Pavelec  #31

Winnipeg Jets  Goalie
NUMBER: 31 BIRTHDATE: August 31, 1987  (AGE 28)
HEIGHT: 6' 3" BIRTHPLACE: Kladno, Czech Republic
WEIGHT: 215 DRAFTED: ATL / 2005 NHL Entry Draft
Catches: Left ROUND: 2nd   (41st overall)



 GPGSWLOTGASASvSv%GAASOMin
2015-2016 REGULAR SEASON16 14 6 6 1 39427388.9092.680874
On Pace For4337161621041,1471,042.9092.6802,348
Next Game February 16, 2016 vs Carolina Hurricanes
REGULAR SEASON - Career: vs CAR1887257533476.8933.3301,027
Last Win/Shutout for Season
Last Win (games played since):FEB 13, 2016 @ EDMONTON
Last Shutout:APR 9, 2015 @ COLORADO (16)
Overtime + Shootout
Overtime Record1 - 1
Even Strength, Power Play, Shorthanded
ES Shots Against:320PP Shots Against:96SH Shots Against:11
ES Goals Against: 23PP Goals Against: 14SH Goals Against: 2
ES Saves: 297PP Saves: 82SH Saves: 9
ES Save %: .928PP Save %: .854SH Save %: .818
Home/Road
Home Games Played7Road Games Played9
Home Wins:2Road Wins:4
Home Losses:3Road Losses:3
Home OT Losses:1Road OT Losses:0
Home Shutouts:0Road Shutouts:0
Home Goals Against16Road Goals Against23
Home Shots Against196Road Shots Against231
Home Save %:.918Road Save %:.900
Home GAA:2.42Road GAA:2.89
Goals Against By Period
1st Period: 132nd Period: 153rd Period: 9Overtime: 1
Goals Against By Game Situation
Trail By 1:4Tied: 18Lead By 1: 7Penalty Shot GA/SA: 0/1
Trail By 2: 2  Lead By 2: 3Shootout GA/SA: 0/0
Trail By 3+: 5  Lead By 3+:0
Stats By Month / In Wins / In Losses
 OctNovDecJanFebMarAprin Winsin Losses
Games Played:780010079
Games Started:760010077
Wins:3200100--
Losses:3300000--
Overtime Losses:1000000--
Shots Against:217188002200172255
Goals against:1820001001128
Saves199168002100161227
Save Percentage:.917.894.000.000.955.000.000.936.890
Goals Against Average:2.593.060.000.000.930.000.001.633.58
Shutouts:000000000
Stats By Day of Week
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Games Played:2122225
Games Started:1122224
Wins:0002112
Losses:1120101
Ties:0000010
Shots Against:584342566351114
Goals against:53636511
Saves:534036535746103
Save Percentage:.914.930.857.946.905.902.904
Goals Against Average:3.123.064.061.503.032.492.43
Shutouts:0000000
PENALTIES
MinorsQtyDur
MajorsQtyDur
MisconductsQtyDur
vs Division/Conference
GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
Atlantic42011059.9142.4800
Metropolitan3120867.9192.3700
Eastern732119116.9162.4300
Central403011216.8574.9100
Pacific42101026.9411.6500
Western824021422.8973.1900
Home Games vs Opponent
AtlanticGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs TBL1001314.8713.96060
Total1001314.8713.96060
MetropolitanGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs PHI1010222.9092.04058
Total1010222.9092.04058
CentralGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs STL1010414.9024.06059
Total1010414.9024.06059
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs ARI1000222.9093.00040
vs CGY1100201.9501.00060
vs LAK1010302.9332.04058
vs VAN1100301.9671.00059
Total42101026.9411.650218
Away Games vs Opponent
AtlanticGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs BOS1100312.9352.00060
vs MTL1000171.9411.62036
vs TOR1100262.9232.00059
Total3200745.9321.910156
MetropolitanGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CBJ1100212.9052.00060
vs NYI1010433.9303.06058
Total2110645.9222.530118
CentralGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs DAL1010324.8754.09058
vs MIN1010124.6678.03029
vs NSH1000274.8525.01047
Total30207112.8315.270136
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs EDM1100221.9550.93064
Total1100221.9550.93064
Vs Opponent by Team Record
TEAMPt%GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
DAL.6881010324.8754.07059
LAK.6391010302.9332.03059
STL.6231010414.9024.07059
BOS.6001100312.9352.00060
NYI.5931010433.9303.05059
Totals:514017715.9150.920296
TBL.5931001314.8713.93061
NSH.5451000274.8525.00048
PHI.5371010222.9092.03059
MTL.5181000171.9411.62037
MIN.5091010124.6678.00030
Totals:502110915.8620.860235
ARI.5091000222.9093.00040
VAN.5091100301.9671.00060
CGY.4911100201.9501.00060
CBJ.4561100212.9052.00060
TOR.4541100262.9232.00060
EDM.4391100221.9550.92065
Totals:65001419.9360.940345

NHL.TV™

NHL GameCenter LIVE™ is now NHL.TV™.
Watch out-of-market games and replays with an all new redesigned media player, mobile and connected device apps.

LEARN MORE

NHL Mobile App

Introducing the new official NHL App, available for iPhone, iPad and Android smartphones and tablets. A host of new features and improved functionality are available across all platforms, including a redesigned league-wide scoreboard, expanded news coverage, searchable video highlights, individual team experiences* and more. The new NHL App on your tablet also introduces new offerings such as 60fps video, Multitasking** and Picture-in-Picture.

*Available only for smartphones
** Available only for suported iPads
World Cup of Hockey 2016