Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
 
SHARE
PLAYER SEARCH:  
ADVANCED SEARCH ›
Ben Bishop
NUMBER: 30 BIRTHDATE: November 21, 1986  (AGE 28)
HEIGHT: 6' 7" BIRTHPLACE: Denver, CO, United States
WEIGHT: 214 DRAFTED: STL / 2005 NHL Entry Draft
Catches: Left ROUND: 3rd   (85th overall)



 GPGSWLOTGASASvSv%GAASOMin
2014-2015 REGULAR SEASON39 37 25 8 2 87998911.9132.3612,216
On Pace For7167451431581,8161,658.9132.3614,034
Next Game January 31, 2015 vs Columbus Blue Jackets
2014-2015 vs CBJ101032017.8503.21056
REGULAR SEASON - Career: vs CBJ312056156.9181.760170
Last Win/Shutout for Season
Last Win (games played since):JAN 29, 2015 vs DETROIT
Last Shutout:DEC 4, 2014 vs BUFFALO (17)
Overtime + Shootout
Overtime + Shootout Record3 - 2
Shootout Stats
Shots Against11
Goals Allowed4
Save %.636
Shootout Record2 - 2
Even Strength, Power Play, Shorthanded
ES Shots Against:772PP Shots Against:197SH Shots Against:29
ES Goals Against: 65PP Goals Against: 18SH Goals Against: 4
ES Saves: 707PP Saves: 179SH Saves: 25
ES Save %: .916PP Save %: .909SH Save %: .862
Home/Road
Home Games Played22Road Games Played17
Home Wins:18Road Wins:7
Home Losses:3Road Losses:5
Home OT Losses:1Road OT Losses:1
Home Shutouts:1Road Shutouts:0
Home Goals Against42Road Goals Against45
Home Shots Against603Road Shots Against395
Home Save %:.930Road Save %:.886
Home GAA:1.90Road GAA:3.02
Goals Against By Period
1st Period: 302nd Period: 363rd Period: 21Overtime: 0
Goals Against By Game Situation
Trail By 1:11Tied: 31Lead By 1: 20Penalty Shot GA/SA: 1/1
Trail By 2: 4  Lead By 2: 9Shootout GA/SA: 4/11
Trail By 3+: 6  Lead By 3+:6
Stats By Month / In Wins / In Losses
 OctNovDecJanFebMarAprin Winsin Losses
Games Played:9118110002514
Games Started:8118100002512
Wins:6847000--
Losses:1232000--
Overtime Losses:1100000--
Shots Against:235307183273000665333
Goals against:212417250004641
Saves214283166248000619292
Save Percentage:.911.922.907.908.000.000.000.931.877
Goals Against Average:2.392.172.352.530.000.000.001.833.48
Shutouts:001000010
Stats By Day of Week
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Games Played:27718311
Games Started:26718310
Wins:2431627
Losses:0130202
Ties:0010001
Shots Against:421312041921173318
Goals against:51420316623
Saves:371171841619567295
Save Percentage:.881.893.902.842.924.918.928
Goals Against Average:2.402.362.863.022.022.702.13
Shutouts:0000100
PENALTIES
MinorsQtyDur
Interference12
MajorsQtyDur
MisconductsQtyDur
vs Division/Conference
GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
Atlantic1342130225.9171.9110
Metropolitan1451031837.8843.0800
Eastern2793162062.9002.4710
Central520116810.9402.0500
Pacific732021015.9292.1500
Western1252137825.9342.1100
Home Games vs Opponent
AtlanticGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs BUF2200341.9710.501119
vs DET1100281.9641.00060
vs FLA1100212.9051.96061
vs MTL1100171.9411.00059
vs OTT2101613.9511.440124
vs TOR1100232.9132.02059
Total870118410.9461.241485
MetropolitanGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CAR1100261.9621.01059
vs CBJ1010203.8503.19056
vs NYI1100272.9262.00059
vs NYR1100193.8423.02059
vs PHI1100273.8893.03059
vs WSH2110727.9033.540118
Total752019119.9012.750413
CentralGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs COL1100422.9521.85065
vs MIN1100311.9681.00060
Total2200733.9591.440125
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs ARI1100253.8803.00060
vs CGY1100312.9352.00060
vs EDM1100322.9382.00060
vs SJS1010392.9492.03059
vs VAN1100281.9641.00060
Total541015510.9352.010299
Away Games vs Opponent
AtlanticGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs BOS1010344.8824.07058
vs DET1100203.8502.77064
vs MTL1100222.9092.00059
vs OTT1100222.9092.00060
vs TOR1010204.8004.33055
Total532011815.8733.010299
MetropolitanGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CAR1010224.8184.17057
vs NYR2200514.9222.000119
vs PHI1000123.7504.81037
vs PIT2000154.7337.13033
vs WSH1010273.8893.04059
Total722012718.8583.510307
CentralGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CHI1001392.9491.85065
vs MIN1000143.7864.21042
vs WPG1100422.9522.00059
Total3101957.9262.500167
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs EDM1010233.8703.06058
vs VAN1100322.9382.00059
Total2110555.9092.530118
Vs Opponent by Team Record
TEAMPt%GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
MTL.6982200393.9231.500120
DET.6702200484.9171.920125
NYI.6631100272.9262.00060
PIT.6532000154.7337.06034
CHI.6531001392.9491.85065
NYR.6303300707.9002.330180
WSH.61231209910.8993.370178
Totals:1492133732.9050.910762
VAN.6062200603.9501.500120
BOS.6021010344.8824.07059
WPG.6001100422.9522.00060
SJS.5921010392.9492.03059
FLA.5651100212.9051.97061
CGY.5611100312.9352.00060
COL.5301100422.9521.85065
Totals:862026917.9370.940484
MIN.5212100454.9112.330103
OTT.5103201835.9401.620185
PHI.4902100396.8463.75096
TOR.4802110436.8603.130115
CBJ.4791010203.8503.21056
CAR.4172110485.8962.540118
ARI.4081100253.8803.00060
EDM.3572110555.9092.520119
BUF.3102200341.9710.501120
Totals:17104139238.9030.901972
Quote of the Day

I've been so fortunate, blessed, to play a long time with some great players and be on power plays, play in some great cities and stuff. It's been fun.

— Avalanche forward Jarome Iginla on tying Dino Ciccarelli for 46th place on the NHL's all-time list with his 1,200th career point after their win vs. the Predators on Friday