We’ve updated our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service. Continuing to use our Services on or after February 1, 2016 means that you agree to these changes, so please read them carefully.
 
SHARE
Share with your Friends


PLAYER SEARCH:  
ADVANCED SEARCH ›
Ben Bishop
NUMBER: 30 BIRTHDATE: November 21, 1986  (AGE 29)
HEIGHT: 6' 7" BIRTHPLACE: Denver, CO, United States
WEIGHT: 216 DRAFTED: STL / 2005 NHL Entry Draft
Catches: Left ROUND: 3rd   (85th overall)



 GPGSWLOTGASASvSv%GAASOMin
2015-2016 REGULAR SEASON39 38 21 14 3 771,037960.9262.0222,290
On Pace For7068372551381,8611,723.9262.0234,110
Next Game February 8, 2016 vs Ottawa Senators
2015-2016 vs OTT220035653.9461.500120
REGULAR SEASON - Career: vs OTT1280324340316.9292.110682
Last Win/Shutout for Season
Last Win (games played since):FEB 5, 2016 vs PITTSBURGH
Last Shutout:JAN 12, 2016 @ COLORADO (5)
Overtime + Shootout
Overtime + Shootout Record3 - 3
Shootout Stats
Shots Against11
Goals Allowed5
Save %.546
Shootout Record1 - 3
Even Strength, Power Play, Shorthanded
ES Shots Against:844PP Shots Against:168SH Shots Against:25
ES Goals Against: 56PP Goals Against: 19SH Goals Against: 2
ES Saves: 788PP Saves: 149SH Saves: 23
ES Save %: .934PP Save %: .887SH Save %: .920
Home/Road
Home Games Played22Road Games Played17
Home Wins:13Road Wins:8
Home Losses:7Road Losses:7
Home OT Losses:2Road OT Losses:1
Home Shutouts:1Road Shutouts:1
Home Goals Against43Road Goals Against34
Home Shots Against588Road Shots Against449
Home Save %:.927Road Save %:.924
Home GAA:1.95Road GAA:2.12
Goals Against By Period
1st Period: 212nd Period: 363rd Period: 20Overtime: 0
Goals Against By Game Situation
Trail By 1:10Tied: 31Lead By 1: 23Penalty Shot GA/SA: 1/4
Trail By 2: 2  Lead By 2: 7Shootout GA/SA: 5/11
Trail By 3+: 1  Lead By 3+:3
Stats By Month / In Wins / In Losses
 OctNovDecJanFebMarAprin Winsin Losses
Games Played:1181262002118
Games Started:1181162002117
Wins:5464200--
Losses:5342000--
Overtime Losses:1110000--
Shots Against:3082193101455500588449
Goals against:261324104003047
Saves2822062861355100558402
Save Percentage:.916.941.923.931.927.000.000.949.895
Goals Against Average:2.371.602.101.772.000.000.001.432.73
Shutouts:010100020
Stats By Day of Week
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Games Played:33747411
Games Started:23747411
Wins:2213535
Losses:0051215
Ties:0110001
Shots Against:7090171120174114298
Goals against:47136131222
Saves:6683158114161102276
Save Percentage:.943.922.924.950.925.895.926
Goals Against Average:1.522.271.871.471.873.002.10
Shutouts:0010001
PENALTIES
MinorsQtyDur
Hooking24
MajorsQtyDur
MisconductsQtyDur
vs Division/Conference
GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
Atlantic1374236727.9262.1200
Metropolitan954022221.9052.3400
Eastern22128258948.9192.2100
Central834120417.9172.1310
Pacific962024412.9511.4210
Western1796144829.9351.7620
Home Games vs Opponent
AtlanticGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs BOS1010332.9392.02059
vs BUF1100321.9691.00059
vs DET1100251.9601.00060
vs FLA2101505.9002.400124
vs MTL1001343.9122.78064
vs OTT2200563.9461.500120
Total851223015.9351.840488
MetropolitanGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CBJ1100322.9382.00060
vs NYI1010223.8643.07058
vs NYR2110454.9112.010119
vs PHI1100252.9201.95061
vs PIT1100303.9003.00060
vs WSH1010202.9002.04058
Total743017416.9082.300418
CentralGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CHI1100181.9441.00060
vs COL1010262.9232.06058
vs DAL1010225.7735.22057
Total3120668.8792.730175
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs ANA11003001.0000.00160
vs CGY1100311.9681.00060
vs LAK1100381.9740.92065
vs VAN1010192.8952.08057
Total43101184.9660.991242
Away Games vs Opponent
AtlanticGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs BOS1100303.9003.00060
vs BUF1100251.9601.00060
vs DET2020524.9232.050117
vs FLA1010304.8676.01039
Total523013712.9122.600277
MetropolitanGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CBJ1100261.9621.00059
vs WSH1010224.8184.04059
Total2110485.8962.510119
CentralGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs COL11002101.0000.00160
vs MIN1010251.9601.02059
vs NSH1001334.8793.69065
vs STL1010231.9571.02058
vs WPG1100363.9172.97060
Total52211389.9351.781303
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs ANA1100331.9701.00060
vs CGY1010232.9132.06058
vs EDM1100262.9232.00060
vs LAK1000181.9441.59037
vs SJS1100262.9232.49048
Total53101268.9371.820264
Vs Opponent by Team Record
TEAMPt%GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
WSH.7802020426.8573.050118
DAL.6831010225.7735.26057
CHI.6731100181.9441.00060
FLA.6573111809.8883.270165
LAK.6372100562.9641.170103
STL.6111010231.9571.02059
NYR.6062110454.9112.020119
BOS.5882110635.9212.520119
Totals:1457134933.9050.910800
NYI.5801010223.8643.05059
SJS.5801100262.9232.50048
DET.5773120775.9351.690177
PIT.5701100303.9003.00060
ANA.5702200631.9840.501120
PHI.5501100252.9201.94062
MIN.5391010251.9601.02059
NSH.5381001334.8793.69065
Totals:1164130121.9300.931650
COL.5372110472.9571.021118
VAN.5101010192.8952.07058
MTL.5091001343.9122.77065
OTT.5002200563.9461.500120
CGY.4702110543.9441.530118
WPG.4611100363.9172.95061
BUF.4522200572.9651.000120
EDM.4431100262.9232.00060
CBJ.4352200583.9481.500120
Totals:14103138723.9410.941840

NHL.TV™

NHL GameCenter LIVE™ is now NHL.TV™.
Watch out-of-market games and replays with an all new redesigned media player, mobile and connected device apps.

LEARN MORE

NHL Mobile App

Introducing the new official NHL App, available for iPhone, iPad and Android smartphones and tablets. A host of new features and improved functionality are available across all platforms, including a redesigned league-wide scoreboard, expanded news coverage, searchable video highlights, individual team experiences* and more. The new NHL App on your tablet also introduces new offerings such as 60fps video, Multitasking** and Picture-in-Picture.

*Available only for smartphones
** Available only for suported iPads
World Cup of Hockey 2016