Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
 
SHARE
PLAYER SEARCH:  
ADVANCED SEARCH ›
Ben Bishop
NUMBER: 30 BIRTHDATE: November 21, 1986  (AGE 27)
HEIGHT: 6' 7" BIRTHPLACE: Denver, CO, United States
WEIGHT: 214 DRAFTED: STL / 2005 NHL Entry Draft
Catches: Left ROUND: 3rd   (85th overall)



 GPGSWLOTGASASvSv%GAASOMin
2014-2015 REGULAR SEASON9 8 6 1 1 21235214.9112.390527
Next Game November 1, 2014 vs Washington Capitals
REGULAR SEASON - Career: vs WSH402115117102.8724.480201
Last Win/Shutout for Season
Last Win (games played since):OCT 30, 2014 vs PHILADELPHIA
Last Shutout:MAR 15, 2014 vs NEW JERSEY (20)
Overtime + Shootout
Overtime + Shootout Record1 - 1
Shootout Stats
Shots Against3
Goals Allowed2
Save %.333
Shootout Record0 - 1
Even Strength, Power Play, Shorthanded
ES Shots Against:186PP Shots Against:43SH Shots Against:6
ES Goals Against: 18PP Goals Against: 2SH Goals Against: 1
ES Saves: 168PP Saves: 41SH Saves: 5
ES Save %: .903PP Save %: .953SH Save %: .833
Home/Road
Home Games Played5Road Games Played4
Home Wins:4Road Wins:2
Home Losses:0Road Losses:1
Home OT Losses:1Road OT Losses:0
Home Shutouts:0Road Shutouts:0
Home Goals Against11Road Goals Against10
Home Shots Against124Road Shots Against111
Home Save %:.911Road Save %:.910
Home GAA:2.16Road GAA:2.70
Goals Against By Period
1st Period: 32nd Period: 93rd Period: 9Overtime: 0
Goals Against By Game Situation
Trail By 1:0Tied: 4Lead By 1: 6Penalty Shot GA/SA: 1/1
Trail By 2: 0  Lead By 2: 4Shootout GA/SA: 2/3
Trail By 3+: 3  Lead By 3+:4
Stats By Month / In Wins / In Losses
 OctNovDecJanFebMarAprin Winsin Losses
Games Played:963
Games Started:862
Wins:6--
Losses:1--
Overtime Losses:1--
Shots Against:23516471
Goals against:21138
Saves21415163
Save Percentage:.911.921.887
Goals Against Average:2.392.162.89
Shutouts:000
Stats By Day of Week
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Games Played:0210213
Games Started:0210212
Wins:0110211
Losses:0100000
Ties:0000001
Shots Against:040250484280
Goals against:0430527
Saves:036220434073
Save Percentage:.000.900.880.000.896.952.912
Goals Against Average:0.002.023.000.002.492.002.51
Shutouts:0000000
PENALTIES
MinorsQtyDur
MajorsQtyDur
MisconductsQtyDur
vs Division/Conference
GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
Atlantic3201725.9311.610186
Metropolitan1100273.8893.05059
Eastern4301998.9191.960245
Central2100565.9112.910103
Pacific3210808.9002.680179
Western531013613.9042.770282
Home Games vs Opponent
AtlanticGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs FLA1100212.9051.96061
vs MTL1100171.9411.00059
vs OTT1001342.9411.85064
Total3201725.9311.610185
MetropolitanGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs PHI1100273.8893.03059
Total1100273.8893.03059
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs ARI1100253.8803.00060
Total1100253.8803.00060
Away Games vs Opponent
CentralGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs MIN1000143.7864.21042
vs WPG1100422.9522.00059
Total2100565.9112.920102
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs EDM1010233.8703.06058
vs VAN1100322.9382.00059
Total2110555.9092.530118
Vs Opponent by Team Record
TEAMPt%GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
MTL.7731100171.9411.00060
VAN.7001100322.9382.00060
OTT.6671001342.9411.85065
Totals:3201835.9400.940185
MIN.6671000143.7864.19043
FLA.5631100212.9051.97061
PHI.5001100273.8893.05059
Totals:3200628.8710.870163
EDM.4501010233.8703.05059
WPG.4501100422.9522.00060
ARI.3891100253.8803.00060
Totals:3210908.9110.910179
Quote of the Day

It's such a privilege to be one of these 80 great players to do this milestone, and it doesn't get better than this doing it where I started. It means a lot to me. A big thanks goes to all the players tonight who helped me to achieve that and also all the players through my career.

— Chicago Blackhawks forward Marian Hossa after scoring his 1,000th career point on Thursday night in Ottawa
2015 Coors Light NHL Stadium Series