Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
 
SHARE
PLAYER SEARCH:  
ADVANCED SEARCH ›
Ben Bishop
NUMBER: 30 BIRTHDATE: November 21, 1986  (AGE 28)
HEIGHT: 6' 7" BIRTHPLACE: Denver, CO, United States
WEIGHT: 214 DRAFTED: STL / 2005 NHL Entry Draft
Catches: Left ROUND: 3rd   (85th overall)



 GPGSWLOTGASASvSv%GAASOMin
2014-2015 REGULAR SEASON26 25 16 6 2 59676617.9132.3511,505
On Pace For7471451751671,9241,756.9132.3524,283
Next Game December 20, 2014 vs New York Islanders
2014-2015 vs NYI110022725.9262.00060
REGULAR SEASON - Career: vs NYI742118196178.9082.500432
Last Win/Shutout for Season
Last Win (games played since):DEC 4, 2014 vs BUFFALO (4)
Last Shutout:DEC 4, 2014 vs BUFFALO (4)
Overtime + Shootout
Overtime + Shootout Record2 - 2
Shootout Stats
Shots Against8
Goals Allowed3
Save %.625
Shootout Record1 - 2
Even Strength, Power Play, Shorthanded
ES Shots Against:517PP Shots Against:144SH Shots Against:15
ES Goals Against: 44PP Goals Against: 13SH Goals Against: 2
ES Saves: 473PP Saves: 131SH Saves: 13
ES Save %: .915PP Save %: .910SH Save %: .867
Home/Road
Home Games Played15Road Games Played11
Home Wins:11Road Wins:5
Home Losses:3Road Losses:3
Home OT Losses:1Road OT Losses:1
Home Shutouts:1Road Shutouts:0
Home Goals Against32Road Goals Against27
Home Shots Against403Road Shots Against273
Home Save %:.921Road Save %:.901
Home GAA:2.14Road GAA:2.67
Goals Against By Period
1st Period: 182nd Period: 263rd Period: 15Overtime: 0
Goals Against By Game Situation
Trail By 1:5Tied: 22Lead By 1: 14Penalty Shot GA/SA: 1/1
Trail By 2: 3  Lead By 2: 8Shootout GA/SA: 3/8
Trail By 3+: 3  Lead By 3+:4
Stats By Month / In Wins / In Losses
 OctNovDecJanFebMarAprin Winsin Losses
Games Played:911600001610
Games Started:81160000169
Wins:6820000--
Losses:1230000--
Overtime Losses:1100000--
Shots Against:2353071340000421255
Goals against:21241400003227
Saves2142831200000389228
Save Percentage:.911.922.896.000.000.000.000.924.894
Goals Against Average:2.392.172.670.000.000.000.001.993.00
Shutouts:001000010
Stats By Day of Week
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Games Played:1531619
Games Started:1531618
Wins:1311415
Losses:0110202
Ties:0010001
Shots Against:2096981915142250
Goals against:399313220
Saves:1787891613840230
Save Percentage:.850.906.908.842.914.952.920
Goals Against Average:2.772.092.943.022.202.002.29
Shutouts:0000100
PENALTIES
MinorsQtyDur
Interference12
MajorsQtyDur
MisconductsQtyDur
vs Division/Conference
GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
Atlantic741115213.9141.8310
Metropolitan1041024826.8952.8200
Eastern1782140039.9022.3910
Central41011268.9372.1100
Pacific532015012.9202.4200
Western942127620.9282.2800
Home Games vs Opponent
AtlanticGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs BUF11001301.0000.00160
vs FLA1100212.9051.96061
vs MTL1100171.9411.00059
vs OTT2101613.9511.440124
Total54011126.9461.181305
MetropolitanGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CBJ1010203.8503.19056
vs NYI1100272.9262.00059
vs NYR1100193.8423.02059
vs PHI1100273.8893.03059
vs WSH2110727.9033.540118
Total642016518.8913.050354
CentralGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs MIN1100311.9681.00060
Total1100311.9681.00060
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs ARI1100253.8803.00060
vs CGY1100312.9352.00060
vs SJS1010392.9492.03059
Total3210957.9262.350179
Away Games vs Opponent
AtlanticGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs DET1100203.8502.77064
vs TOR1010204.8004.33055
Total2110407.8253.490120
MetropolitanGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs NYR2200514.9222.000119
vs PIT100051.8003.00020
vs WSH1010273.8893.04059
Total4210838.9042.410199
CentralGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CHI1001392.9491.85065
vs MIN1000143.7864.21042
vs WPG1100422.9522.00059
Total3101957.9262.500167
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs EDM1010233.8703.06058
vs VAN1100322.9382.00059
Total2110555.9092.530118
Vs Opponent by Team Record
TEAMPt%GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
PIT.742100051.8003.00020
CHI.7031001392.9491.85065
NYI.6881100272.9262.00060
TOR.6411010204.8004.36055
MTL.6361100171.9411.00060
DET.6361100203.8502.77065
Totals:631112813.8980.900325
VAN.6131100322.9382.00060
SJS.6061010392.9492.03059
WPG.6061100422.9522.00060
FLA.6001100212.9051.97061
NYR.5863300707.9002.330180
WSH.58131209910.8993.370178
Totals:1073030325.9170.920598
MIN.5672100454.9112.330103
OTT.5312101613.9511.440125
CGY.5291100312.9352.00060
CBJ.4681010203.8503.21056
PHI.4521100273.8893.05059
BUF.43811001301.0000.00160
ARI.4191100253.8803.00060
EDM.3031010233.8703.05059
Totals:1062124521.9140.911582
Quote of the Day

I might have blacked out. I was pretty pumped.

— New Jersey Devils rookie goalie Keith Kinkaid on his first NHL win Friday against the Tampa Bay Lightning
2015 Coors Light NHL Stadium Series