SHARE
Round 2
Round 3
Stanley Cup Final
PLAYER SEARCH:  
ADVANCED SEARCH ›
Ben Bishop
NUMBER: 30 BIRTHDATE: November 21, 1986  (AGE 28)
HEIGHT: 6' 7" BIRTHPLACE: Denver, CO, United States
WEIGHT: 209 DRAFTED: STL / 2005 NHL Entry Draft
Catches: Left ROUND: 3rd   (85th overall)



 GPGSWLOTGASASvSv%GAASOMin
2014-2015 REGULAR SEASON62 60 40 13 5 1361,6201,484.9162.3243,519
Next Game April 21, 2015 vs Detroit Red Wings
2014-2015 vs DET4310810193.9211.970244
REGULAR SEASON - Career: vs DET1072016251235.9361.681571
Last Win/Shutout for Season
Last Win (games played since):APR 11, 2015 vs BOSTON
Last Shutout:APR 4, 2015 @ FLORIDA (2)
Overtime + Shootout
Overtime + Shootout Record6 - 5
Shootout Stats
Shots Against17
Goals Allowed6
Save %.647
Shootout Record3 - 3
Even Strength, Power Play, Shorthanded
ES Shots Against:1,277PP Shots Against:300SH Shots Against:43
ES Goals Against: 104PP Goals Against: 27SH Goals Against: 5
ES Saves: 1,173PP Saves: 273SH Saves: 38
ES Save %: .919PP Save %: .910SH Save %: .884
Home/Road
Home Games Played34Road Games Played28
Home Wins:27Road Wins:13
Home Losses:6Road Losses:7
Home OT Losses:1Road OT Losses:4
Home Shutouts:2Road Shutouts:2
Home Goals Against70Road Goals Against66
Home Shots Against930Road Shots Against690
Home Save %:.925Road Save %:.904
Home GAA:2.15Road GAA:2.53
Goals Against By Period
1st Period: 442nd Period: 543rd Period: 36Overtime: 2
Goals Against By Game Situation
Trail By 1:18Tied: 46Lead By 1: 27Penalty Shot GA/SA: 1/1
Trail By 2: 8  Lead By 2: 16Shootout GA/SA: 6/17
Trail By 3+: 7  Lead By 3+:14
Stats By Month / In Wins / In Losses
 OctNovDecJanFebMarAprin Winsin Losses
Games Played:91181281044022
Games Started:81181181044020
Wins:6848563--
Losses:1232230--
Overtime Losses:1100111--
Shots Against:2353071833082012561301103517
Goals against:21241726182377165
Saves2142831662821832331231032452
Save Percentage:.911.922.907.916.910.910.946.936.874
Goals Against Average:2.392.172.352.392.572.421.671.763.54
Shutouts:001011140
Stats By Day of Week
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Games Played:699214517
Games Started:689214516
Wins:56428411
Losses:1130404
Ties:0020201
Shots Against:15919324144371132480
Goals against:171922433734
Saves:14217421940338125446
Save Percentage:.893.902.909.909.911.947.929
Goals Against Average:2.812.402.432.012.501.662.10
Shutouts:0010111
PENALTIES
MinorsQtyDur
Roughing12
Interference12
MajorsQtyDur
MisconductsQtyDur
vs Division/Conference
GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
Atlantic25184365349.9251.9430
Metropolitan1694037741.8912.9200
Eastern4127831,03090.9132.2930
Central942225920.9232.5010
Pacific1293033126.9212.3000
Western21135259046.9222.3810
Home Games vs Opponent
AtlanticGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs BOS2200665.9242.400125
vs BUF2200341.9710.501119
vs DET2200592.9661.000119
vs FLA1100212.9051.96061
vs MTL2200513.9411.500119
vs OTT2101613.9511.440124
vs TOR2200504.9202.010119
Total13120134220.9421.521790
MetropolitanGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CAR1100261.9621.01059
vs CBJ2110554.9272.060116
vs NJD1100243.8752.93061
vs NYI1100272.9262.00059
vs NYR1100193.8423.02059
vs PHI1100273.8893.03059
vs WSH2110727.9033.540118
Total972025023.9082.580535
CentralGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CHI11002801.0000.00159
vs COL1100422.9521.85065
vs MIN1100311.9681.00060
vs NSH1010113.7276.69026
vs STL1010345.8537.51039
Total532014611.9252.621251
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs ANA1100283.8933.00060
vs ARI1100253.8803.00060
vs CGY1100312.9352.00060
vs EDM1100322.9382.00060
vs LAK101093.6679.00020
vs SJS1010392.9492.03059
vs VAN1100281.9641.00060
Total752019216.9172.530379
Away Games vs Opponent
AtlanticGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs BOS2011646.9062.900123
vs DET2110426.8572.900124
vs FLA2110604.9332.031118
vs MTL3300695.9281.661180
vs OTT2101564.9291.920124
vs TOR1010204.8004.33055
Total1264231129.9072.392727
MetropolitanGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CAR1010224.8184.17057
vs NYR2200514.9222.000119
vs PHI1000123.7504.81037
vs PIT2000154.7337.13033
vs WSH1010273.8893.04059
Total722012718.8583.510307
CentralGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CHI1001392.9491.85065
vs MIN1000143.7864.21042
vs STL1001182.8891.96061
vs WPG1100422.9522.00059
Total41021139.9202.360228
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs ANA1100251.9601.00060
vs ARI1100242.9172.00060
vs EDM1010233.8703.06058
vs SJS1100352.9432.00059
vs VAN1100322.9382.00059
Total541013910.9282.010298
Vs Opponent by Team Record
TEAMPt%GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
NYR.6893300707.9002.330180
MTL.67155001208.9331.591301
STL.6652011527.8654.160101
ANA.6652200534.9252.000120
NSH.6341010113.7276.67027
CHI.6222101672.9700.961125
VAN.6162200603.9501.500120
WSH.61631209910.8993.370178
NYI.6161100272.9262.00060
Totals:21154255946.9180.9221,212
MIN.6102100454.9112.330103
DET.61043101018.9211.970244
OTT.60442021177.9401.680250
WPG.6041100422.9522.00060
PIT.5982000154.7337.06034
CGY.5911100312.9352.00060
BOS.585421113011.9152.650249
LAK.579101093.6679.00020
FLA.5553210816.9262.011179
Totals:22124357147.9180.9211,199
COL.5491100422.9521.85065
SJS.5432110744.9462.020119
CBJ.5432110554.9272.070116
PHI.5122100396.8463.75096
NJD.4761100243.8752.95061
CAR.4332110485.8962.540118
TOR.4153210708.8862.740175
EDM.3782110555.9092.520119
ARI.3412200495.8982.500120
BUF.3292200341.9710.501120
Totals:19135049043.9120.9111,109
Quote of the Day

I mean, any of those 14 teams (in the lottery) it would have been an absolute honor. If I am selected by Edmonton it will be amazing, a dream come true. They have a lot of amazing young players there.

— Likely No. 1 pick Connor McDavid after the Oilers won the 2015 NHL Draft Lottery on Saturday