SHARE
Share with your Friends


PLAYER SEARCH:  
ADVANCED SEARCH ›
Steve Mason
NUMBER: 35 BIRTHDATE: May 29, 1988  (AGE 27)
HEIGHT: 6' 4" BIRTHPLACE: Oakville, ON, Canada
WEIGHT: 217 DRAFTED: CBJ / 2006 NHL Entry Draft
Catches: Right ROUND: 3rd   (69th overall)



 GPGSWLOTGASASvSv%GAASOMin
2015-2016 REGULAR SEASON35 34 13 14 7 891,073984.9172.6532,014
On Pace For64622325121621,9621,799.9172.6553,682
Next Game February 13, 2016 vs New Jersey Devils
2015-2016 vs NJD101033229.9063.16057
REGULAR SEASON - Career: vs NJD807028201173.8613.700454
Last Win/Shutout for Season
Last Win (games played since):FEB 11, 2016 vs BUFFALO
Last Shutout:JAN 9, 2016 vs NY ISLANDERS (10)
Overtime + Shootout
Overtime + Shootout Record4 - 7
Shootout Stats
Shots Against15
Goals Allowed7
Save %.533
Shootout Record1 - 4
Even Strength, Power Play, Shorthanded
ES Shots Against:897PP Shots Against:149SH Shots Against:27
ES Goals Against: 59PP Goals Against: 27SH Goals Against: 3
ES Saves: 838PP Saves: 122SH Saves: 24
ES Save %: .934PP Save %: .819SH Save %: .889
Home/Road
Home Games Played19Road Games Played16
Home Wins:7Road Wins:6
Home Losses:6Road Losses:8
Home OT Losses:5Road OT Losses:2
Home Shutouts:2Road Shutouts:1
Home Goals Against44Road Goals Against45
Home Shots Against590Road Shots Against483
Home Save %:.925Road Save %:.907
Home GAA:2.36Road GAA:3.02
Goals Against By Period
1st Period: 292nd Period: 373rd Period: 20Overtime: 3
Goals Against By Game Situation
Trail By 1:18Tied: 33Lead By 1: 23Penalty Shot GA/SA: 1/1
Trail By 2: 6  Lead By 2: 5Shootout GA/SA: 7/15
Trail By 3+: 2  Lead By 3+:2
Stats By Month / In Wins / In Losses
 OctNovDecJanFebMarAprin Winsin Losses
Games Played:78866001322
Games Started:68866001222
Wins:2233300--
Losses:3432200--
Overtime Losses:2211100--
Shots Against:20123724119719700392681
Goals against:2019221414002267
Saves18121821918318300370614
Save Percentage:.900.920.909.929.929.000.000.944.902
Goals Against Average:3.392.342.972.292.330.000.001.713.23
Shutouts:011100030
Stats By Day of Week
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Games Played:22849010
Games Started:22839010
Wins:0122404
Losses:2132303
Ties:0020203
Shots Against:67622391183140273
Goals against:76211023022
Saves:60562181082910251
Save Percentage:.896.903.912.915.927.000.919
Goals Against Average:3.573.032.832.722.530.002.33
Shutouts:0000102
PENALTIES
MinorsQtyDur
Roughing12
MajorsQtyDur
MisconductsQtyDur
vs Division/Conference
GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
Atlantic1053229527.9083.0500
Metropolitan1446341834.9192.5020
Eastern2499571361.9142.7220
Central431013511.9192.7100
Pacific714222517.9242.4010
Western1145236028.9222.5110
Home Games vs Opponent
AtlanticGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs BOS1100322.9382.02059
vs BUF2101825.9392.460122
vs MTL1100322.9382.02059
vs TOR1010353.9143.01059
Total531118112.9342.390300
MetropolitanGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CBJ1010344.8824.01059
vs NJD1010323.9063.15057
vs NYI2100303.9002.22181
vs NYR3102986.9391.850194
vs WSH1010325.8445.00060
Total823222621.9072.781452
CentralGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs DAL1010322.9382.03059
vs STL1100293.8973.00059
Total2110615.9182.520119
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs ANA1010253.8803.08058
vs LAK1001402.9501.85065
vs SJS1001211.9520.94063
vs VAN11003601.0000.00160
Total41121226.9511.461247
Away Games vs Opponent
AtlanticGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs BOS1100182.8892.85042
vs FLA101084.50035.4706
vs OTT2110566.8933.010119
vs TBL1001323.9062.91061
Total522111415.8683.910230
MetropolitanGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CAR1100212.9051.99060
vs CBJ1001372.9461.85065
vs NYI1010352.9432.03059
vs NYR11002401.0000.00160
vs PIT1010454.9114.06059
vs WSH1010303.9003.07058
Total623119213.9322.151362
CentralGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs MIN1100343.9122.80064
vs NSH1100403.9253.00060
Total2200746.9192.890124
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs ANA1010374.8924.07058
vs SJS1010334.8794.00060
vs VAN1010333.9093.06058
Total303010311.8933.710177
Vs Opponent by Team Record
TEAMPt%GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
WSH.7922020628.8714.030119
DAL.6821010322.9382.03059
FLA.648101084.50034.2907
LAK.6321001402.9501.85065
NYR.62042021226.9511.421254
STL.6161100293.8973.00060
NYI.6043110655.9232.141140
Totals:1345335830.9160.922704
BOS.5932200504.9202.380101
TBL.5851001323.9062.90062
PIT.5751010454.9114.07059
SJS.5752011545.9072.420124
ANA.5662020627.8873.590117
NJD.5551010323.9063.16057
NSH.5371100403.9253.00060
Totals:1035231529.9080.910580
CAR.5281100212.9052.00060
MTL.5271100322.9382.03059
VAN.5192110693.9571.511119
MIN.5191100343.9122.81064
OTT.5002110566.8933.030119
CBJ.4462011716.9152.880125
TOR.4431010353.9143.00060
BUF.4362101825.9392.460122
Totals:1264240030.9250.921728

NHL.TV™

NHL GameCenter LIVE™ is now NHL.TV™.
Watch out-of-market games and replays with an all new redesigned media player, mobile and connected device apps.

LEARN MORE

NHL Mobile App

Introducing the new official NHL App, available for iPhone, iPad and Android smartphones and tablets. A host of new features and improved functionality are available across all platforms, including a redesigned league-wide scoreboard, expanded news coverage, searchable video highlights, individual team experiences* and more. The new NHL App on your tablet also introduces new offerings such as 60fps video, Multitasking** and Picture-in-Picture.

*Available only for smartphones
** Available only for suported iPads
World Cup of Hockey 2016