Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
 
SHARE
PLAYER SEARCH:  
ADVANCED SEARCH ›
Steve Mason
NUMBER: 35 BIRTHDATE: May 29, 1988  (AGE 26)
HEIGHT: 6' 4" BIRTHPLACE: Oakville, ON, Canada
WEIGHT: 217 DRAFTED: CBJ / 2006 NHL Entry Draft
Catches: Right ROUND: 3rd   (69th overall)



 GPGSWLOTGASASvSv%GAASOMin
2014-2015 REGULAR SEASON5 5 0 3 1 18147129.8783.830282
Next Game October 25, 2014 vs Detroit Red Wings
REGULAR SEASON - Career: vs DET221010258734676.9212.7141,284
Last Win/Shutout for Season
Last Win (games played since):APR 8, 2014 @ FLORIDA (6)
Last Shutout:MAR 15, 2014 vs PITTSBURGH (15)
Overtime + Shootout
Overtime + Shootout Record0 - 1
Shootout Stats
Shots Against4
Goals Allowed2
Save %.500
Shootout Record0 - 1
Even Strength, Power Play, Shorthanded
ES Shots Against:123PP Shots Against:21SH Shots Against:3
ES Goals Against: 13PP Goals Against: 5SH Goals Against: 0
ES Saves: 110PP Saves: 16SH Saves: 3
ES Save %: .894PP Save %: .762SH Save %: 1.000
Home/Road
Home Games Played2Road Games Played3
Home Wins:0Road Wins:0
Home Losses:1Road Losses:2
Home OT Losses:1Road OT Losses:0
Home Shutouts:0Road Shutouts:0
Home Goals Against8Road Goals Against10
Home Shots Against53Road Shots Against94
Home Save %:.849Road Save %:.894
Home GAA:3.87Road GAA:3.80
Goals Against By Period
1st Period: 82nd Period: 63rd Period: 4Overtime: 0
Goals Against By Game Situation
Trail By 1:4Tied: 10Lead By 1: 1Penalty Shot GA/SA: 0/0
Trail By 2: 2  Lead By 2: 0Shootout GA/SA: 2/4
Trail By 3+: 1  Lead By 3+:0
Stats By Month / In Wins / In Losses
 OctNovDecJanFebMarAprin Winsin Losses
Games Played:514
Games Started:514
Wins:0--
Losses:3--
Overtime Losses:1--
Shots Against:14718129
Goals against:18414
Saves12914115
Save Percentage:.878.778.891
Goals Against Average:3.836.003.47
Shutouts:000
Stats By Day of Week
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Games Played:0021101
Games Started:0021101
Wins:0000000
Losses:0011100
Ties:0010000
Shots Against:00713325018
Goals against:0072504
Saves:00643120014
Save Percentage:.000.000.901.939.800.000.778
Goals Against Average:0.000.003.362.045.110.006.00
Shutouts:0000000
PENALTIES
MinorsQtyDur
MajorsQtyDur
MisconductsQtyDur
vs Division/Conference
GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
Atlantic1010332.9392.03059
Metropolitan1010255.8005.08059
Eastern2020587.8793.560118
Central2010618.8694.800100
Pacific1001283.8932.77065
Western30118911.8764.000165
Home Games vs Opponent
MetropolitanGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs NJD1010255.8005.11058
Total1010255.8005.11058
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs ANA1001283.8932.77064
Total1001283.8932.77064
Away Games vs Opponent
AtlanticGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs BOS1010332.9392.04058
Total1010332.9392.04058
CentralGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CHI1010434.9074.00060
vs DAL1000184.7786.00040
Total2010618.8694.800100
Vs Opponent by Team Record
TEAMPt%GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
ANA.8751001283.8932.77065
CHI.7501010434.9074.00060
DAL.7141000184.7786.00040
NJD.5711010255.8005.08059
BOS.4441010332.9392.03059
Totals:503114718.8780.880283
Quote of the Day

There's no discouragement in that room. There's no issues there at all to be honest with you. It's more about, 'Hey, it's opportunities for players.' And if we become that bad of a team because of one player, it's not a real good sign for our hockey club. So this is part of sports. It's part of hockey.

— Bruins coach Claude Julien on the loss of Zdeno Chara to injury
Winter Classic sweepstakes