Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
 
SHARE
PLAYER SEARCH:  
ADVANCED SEARCH ›
Steve Mason
NUMBER: 35 BIRTHDATE: May 29, 1988  (AGE 26)
HEIGHT: 6' 4" BIRTHPLACE: Oakville, ON, Canada
WEIGHT: 217 DRAFTED: CBJ / 2006 NHL Entry Draft
Catches: Right ROUND: 3rd   (69th overall)



 GPGSWLOTGASASvSv%GAASOMin
2014-2015 REGULAR SEASON5 5 0 3 1 18147129.8783.830282
Next Game October 22, 2014 vs Pittsburgh Penguins
REGULAR SEASON - Career: vs PIT842118223205.9192.541425
Last Win/Shutout for Season
Last Win (games played since):APR 8, 2014 @ FLORIDA (6)
Last Shutout:MAR 15, 2014 vs PITTSBURGH (15)
Overtime + Shootout
Overtime + Shootout Record0 - 1
Shootout Stats
Shots Against4
Goals Allowed2
Save %.500
Shootout Record0 - 1
Even Strength, Power Play, Shorthanded
ES Shots Against:123PP Shots Against:21SH Shots Against:3
ES Goals Against: 13PP Goals Against: 5SH Goals Against: 0
ES Saves: 110PP Saves: 16SH Saves: 3
ES Save %: .894PP Save %: .762SH Save %: 1.000
Home/Road
Home Games Played2Road Games Played3
Home Wins:0Road Wins:0
Home Losses:1Road Losses:2
Home OT Losses:1Road OT Losses:0
Home Shutouts:0Road Shutouts:0
Home Goals Against8Road Goals Against10
Home Shots Against53Road Shots Against94
Home Save %:.849Road Save %:.894
Home GAA:3.87Road GAA:3.80
Goals Against By Period
1st Period: 82nd Period: 63rd Period: 4Overtime: 0
Goals Against By Game Situation
Trail By 1:4Tied: 10Lead By 1: 1Penalty Shot GA/SA: 0/0
Trail By 2: 2  Lead By 2: 0Shootout GA/SA: 2/4
Trail By 3+: 1  Lead By 3+:0
Stats By Month / In Wins / In Losses
 OctNovDecJanFebMarAprin Winsin Losses
Games Played:514
Games Started:514
Wins:0--
Losses:3--
Overtime Losses:1--
Shots Against:14718129
Goals against:18414
Saves12914115
Save Percentage:.878.778.891
Goals Against Average:3.836.003.47
Shutouts:000
Stats By Day of Week
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Games Played:0021101
Games Started:0021101
Wins:0000000
Losses:0011100
Ties:0010000
Shots Against:00713325018
Goals against:0072504
Saves:00643120014
Save Percentage:.000.000.901.939.800.000.778
Goals Against Average:0.000.003.362.045.110.006.00
Shutouts:0000000
PENALTIES
MinorsQtyDur
MajorsQtyDur
MisconductsQtyDur
vs Division/Conference
GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
Atlantic1010332.9392.03059
Metropolitan1010255.8005.08059
Eastern2020587.8793.560118
Central2010618.8694.800100
Pacific1001283.8932.77065
Western30118911.8764.000165
Home Games vs Opponent
MetropolitanGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs NJD1010255.8005.11058
Total1010255.8005.11058
PacificGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs ANA1001283.8932.77064
Total1001283.8932.77064
Away Games vs Opponent
AtlanticGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs BOS1010332.9392.04058
Total1010332.9392.04058
CentralGPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
vs CHI1010434.9074.00060
vs DAL1000184.7786.00040
Total2010618.8694.800100
Vs Opponent by Team Record
TEAMPt%GPWLOTSAGASv%GAASOMin
CHI.9001010434.9074.00060
ANA.8331001283.8932.77065
DAL.6671000184.7786.00040
NJD.5831010255.8005.08059
BOS.5001010332.9392.03059
Totals:503114718.8780.880283
Quote of the Day

My job was to get that puck and put it on net, and his job was not letting me do it. I got the best of that, but that game's over and to be honest I already forgot about it.

— Canadiens forward Alex Galchenyuk on his late game-tying goal in Montreal's 2-1 OT win
Winter Classic sweepstakes